Engineers Without Borders

Overall Finish List

April 23, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

5K for Kenya

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brian Bradles

135

24

M

1 20-29

16:44.2

5:24/M

 

2

Ted Haskell Laramie WY

142

41

M

1 40-49

16:56.0

5:28/M

0:11.7

3

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

143

30

M

1 30-39

17:54.1

5:46/M

1:09.8

4

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

141

38

M

2 30-39

20:02.2

6:28/M

3:17.9

5

Tom Morrison

159

31

M

3 30-39

20:39.8

6:40/M

3:55.5

6

Justin Pruis Laramie WY

155

35

M

4 30-39

20:48.8

6:43/M

4:04.6

7

Amber Wilson Laramie WY

134

23

F

1 20-29

21:12.6

6:50/M

 

8

Jeff Suloff

167

36

M

5 30-39

22:04.5

7:07/M

5:20.2

9

Charles Fournier

148

23

M

2 20-29

22:28.1

7:15/M

5:43.8

10

Chris Mertes Laramie WY

150

24

M

3 20-29

22:32.9

7:16/M

5:48.6

11

Amy Sherwood Laramie WY

153

25

F

2 20-29

22:39.9

7:18/M

1:27.3

12

Joseph Shahidi

154

29

M

4 20-29

23:17.9

7:31/M

6:33.6

13

mimi manker

156

19

F

1 0-19

23:36.9

7:37/M

2:24.2

14

Christin Sednek

165

24

F

3 20-29

23:39.6

7:38/M

2:26.9

15

Molly Varney Laramie WY

133

19

F

2 0-19

24:02.2

7:45/M

2:49.5

16

Josh Holland Laramie WY

127

22

M

5 20-29

24:09.2

7:47/M

7:24.9

17

Jordan French

161

14

F

3 0-19

24:17.2

7:50/M

3:04.5

18

Craig Alburn

162

45

M

2 40-49

24:26.7

7:53/M

7:42.4

19

Alison Holloran

160

39

F

1 30-39

24:39.0

7:57/M

3:26.3

20

Lanny Goyn

166

50

M

1 50-99

25:35.1

8:15/M

8:50.8

21

Sara Jones

151

30

F

2 30-39

25:44.4

8:18/M

4:31.7

22

Allison Puckett

158

21

F

4 20-29

25:45.8

8:18/M

4:33.2

23

Onies Heckart Laramie WY

126

39

F

3 30-39

25:46.6

8:19/M

4:33.9

24

Matt Hoobler Cheyenne WY

129

35

M

6 30-39

26:03.4

8:24/M

9:19.1

25

Beth Hoobler Cheyenne WY

128

35

F

4 30-39

26:46.8

8:38/M

5:34.1

26

Lucas Lang

168

22

M

6 20-29

28:14.9

9:06/M

11:30.6

27

Emily Lambert

144

24

F

5 20-29

28:18.8

9:08/M

7:06.1

28

Sam Lambert

145

23

M

7 20-29

28:19.5

9:08/M

11:35.2

29

Anna Fahy

163

25

F

6 20-29

28:37.8

9:14/M

7:25.1

30

Kevin Bretting

147

26

M

8 20-29

30:04.2

9:42/M

13:19.9

31

Tamara Bretting

146

25

F

7 20-29

30:06.0

9:43/M

8:53.3

32

Kaelin Watson

164

26

F

8 20-29

30:41.3

9:54/M

9:28.6

33

Rusty Ridley Laramie WY

132

26

M

9 20-29

31:05.8

10:02/M

14:21.5

34

Jennica Jones

149

22

F

9 20-29

31:56.3

10:18/M

10:43.7

35

Jesse Tachiquin

138

51

M

2 50-99

32:03.3

10:20/M

15:19.1

36

Guadeloupe Frias

137

79

F

1 50-99

36:19.5

11:43/M

15:06.8

37

Carol Bongo

169

48

F

1 40-49

44:06.8

14:14/M

22:54.1

38

Kathy Manker

157

56

F

2 50-99

44:58.8

14:30/M

23:46.1

39

Diana Denison Laramie WY

125

46

F

2 40-49

49:10.9

15:52/M

27:58.3

40

Eloise Fadial

152

13

F

4 0-19

51:14.7

16:32/M

30:02.0

41

Thomas Edgar

139

61

M

3 50-99

53:51.8

17:22/M

37:07.5

42

Sally Edgar Laramie WY

140

60

F

3 50-99

53:56.2

17:24/M

32:43.5

43

Philip Pelkey Laramie WY

131

16

M

1 0-19

54:51.1

17:42/M

38:06.8

44

Annika Pelkey Laramie WY

130

11

F

5 0-19

54:55.9

17:43/M

33:43.3