Engineers Without Borders

Age Group Results

April 23, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K for Kenya

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

mimi manker

156

19

13

23:36.9

7:37/M

 

2

Molly Varney Laramie WY

133

19

15

24:02.2

7:45/M

0:25.3

3

Jordan French

161

14

17

24:17.2

7:50/M

0:40.3

4

Eloise Fadial

152

13

40

51:14.7

16:32/M

27:37.8

5

Annika Pelkey Laramie WY

130

11

44

54:55.9

17:43/M

31:19.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Amber Wilson Laramie WY

134

23

7

21:12.6

6:50/M

 

2

Amy Sherwood Laramie WY

153

25

11

22:39.9

7:18/M

1:27.3

3

Christin Sednek

165

24

14

23:39.6

7:38/M

2:26.9

4

Allison Puckett

158

21

22

25:45.8

8:18/M

4:33.2

5

Emily Lambert

144

24

27

28:18.8

9:08/M

7:06.1

6

Anna Fahy

163

25

29

28:37.8

9:14/M

7:25.1

7

Tamara Bretting

146

25

31

30:06.0

9:43/M

8:53.3

8

Kaelin Watson

164

26

32

30:41.3

9:54/M

9:28.6

9

Jennica Jones

149

22

34

31:56.3

10:18/M

10:43.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alison Holloran

160

39

19

24:39.0

7:57/M

 

2

Sara Jones

151

30

21

25:44.4

8:18/M

1:05.4

3

Onies Heckart Laramie WY

126

39

23

25:46.6

8:19/M

1:07.6

4

Beth Hoobler Cheyenne WY

128

35

25

26:46.8

8:38/M

2:07.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carol Bongo

169

48

37

44:06.8

14:14/M

 

2

Diana Denison Laramie WY

125

46

39

49:10.9

15:52/M

5:04.1

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Guadeloupe Frias

137

79

36

36:19.5

11:43/M

 

2

Kathy Manker

157

56

38

44:58.8

14:30/M

8:39.3

3

Sally Edgar Laramie WY

140

60

42

53:56.2

17:24/M

17:36.7

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Philip Pelkey Laramie WY

131

16

43

54:51.1

17:42/M

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brian Bradles

135

24

1

16:44.2

5:24/M

 

2

Charles Fournier

148

23

9

22:28.1

7:15/M

5:43.8

3

Chris Mertes Laramie WY

150

24

10

22:32.9

7:16/M

5:48.6

4

Joseph Shahidi

154

29

12

23:17.9

7:31/M

6:33.6

5

Josh Holland Laramie WY

127

22

16

24:09.2

7:47/M

7:24.9

6

Lucas Lang

168

22

26

28:14.9

9:06/M

11:30.6

7

Sam Lambert

145

23

28

28:19.5

9:08/M

11:35.2

8

Kevin Bretting

147

26

30

30:04.2

9:42/M

13:19.9

9

Rusty Ridley Laramie WY

132

26

33

31:05.8

10:02/M

14:21.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

143

30

3

17:54.1

5:46/M

 

2

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

141

38

4

20:02.2

6:28/M

2:08.0

3

Tom Morrison

159

31

5

20:39.8

6:40/M

2:45.7

4

Justin Pruis Laramie WY

155

35

6

20:48.8

6:43/M

2:54.7

5

Jeff Suloff

167

36

8

22:04.5

7:07/M

4:10.4

6

Matt Hoobler Cheyenne WY

129

35

24

26:03.4

8:24/M

8:09.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ted Haskell Laramie WY

142

41

2

16:56.0

5:28/M

 

2

Craig Alburn

162

45

18

24:26.7

7:53/M

7:30.6

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lanny Goyn

166

50

20

25:35.1

8:15/M

 

2

Jesse Tachiquin

138

51

35

32:03.3

10:20/M

6:28.2

3

Thomas Edgar

139

61

41

53:51.8

17:22/M

28:16.6