Laramie Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Singles

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       6  Gwynn Barrows                 1    22:40.2          1    47:37.6          1     5:55.9         1:16:13.7    
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      20  Lisa Maugus                   1    28:52.9          1    53:17.3          1     7:15.7         1:29:26.0    
Top

Female 16 to 18

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      38  Cailleach Way                 1    31:56.4          1  1:08:41.0          1     7:15.5         1:47:53.0    
Top

Female 19 to 29

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       7  Christine Sednek              2    23:43.6          1    47:48.1          2     6:08.3         1:17:40.1    
     2      21  Abby Rux                      4    30:53.6          2    54:05.1          4     7:30.3         1:32:29.1    
     3      32  Mollie Feldman                3    24:23.7          3  1:13:20.4          3     6:28.5         1:44:12.7    
     4      37  Sharon Bywater-Reyes          1    23:30.1          5  1:17:38.2          1     5:48.0         1:46:56.4    
     5      43  Elisabeth Storrud             5    33:32.9          4  1:15:32.6          5     8:23.1         1:57:28.7    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      19  Jamie Farris                  1    26:05.9          1    56:57.3          1     6:15.5         1:29:18.8    
     2      23  Onies Heckart                 2    26:47.4          2    59:39.1          2     6:29.4         1:32:56.0    
     3      26  Kristin McLaughlin            3    27:53.4          4  1:00:59.5          3     6:56.6         1:35:49.6    
     4      28  Terra Hines                   5    29:19.8          3  1:00:38.1          6     7:54.1         1:37:52.1    
     5      34  Heather Patterson             6    31:12.8          5  1:05:16.0          5     7:53.3         1:44:22.1    
     6      39  Chicory Bechtel               4    28:45.0          6  1:12:16.8          4     7:33.5         1:48:35.4    
     7      45  Robynn Thomas                 7    42:30.2          8  1:25:00.6          8    13:11.9         2:20:42.7    
     8      46  Sarah Jacobs                  8    42:46.7          7  1:24:45.5          7    13:10.8         2:20:43.2    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      31  Brenda Alexander              1    28:27.9          1  1:06:31.5          1     7:19.1         1:42:18.6    
     2      40  Julie Wickett                 2    33:34.3          2  1:07:17.1          2     8:15.2         1:49:06.8    
     3      41  Susan Marich                  3    35:23.7          3  1:07:40.9          3     9:01.3         1:52:06.0    
     4      44  Sharon Fluty                  5    38:59.5          4  1:17:41.3          5    10:29.1         2:07:10.0    
     5      47  Blair Bales                   4    38:31.1          5  1:34:03.6          4     9:57.7         2:22:32.5    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      29  Sandy Champlin                1    30:53.4          1    59:57.5          1     8:18.5         1:39:09.5    
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       2  Justin Pruis                  1    22:20.9          1    40:43.5          1     5:18.6         1:08:23.1    
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       5  Eric Wright                   1    23:46.6          1    45:19.0          1     6:30.7         1:15:36.4    
Top

Male 16 to 18

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      33  Samuel Feldman                1    24:24.5          1  1:13:21.4          1     6:27.1         1:44:13.1    
Top

Male 19 to 29

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       3  Evgeniy Panzhinskiy           1    19:39.9          2    44:18.0          1     4:44.1         1:08:42.0    
     2       4  Ben Maugus                    2    23:50.5          1    40:15.7          3     5:51.2         1:09:57.5    
     3      13  Felix Cedillo                 6    25:06.2          3    52:02.4          6     6:05.7         1:23:14.4    
     4      18  Scottie Shirley               3    24:01.8          4    57:42.0          2     5:31.1         1:27:15.0    
     5      22  Thomas Hoffman                5    24:36.7          5  1:02:06.5          5     6:00.6         1:32:43.9    
     6      30  Kenny Hans                    4    24:35.9          6  1:09:56.0          4     5:57.2         1:40:29.3    
   DNF     DNF  Ryan O'Donnell                7    41:59.6                                                                    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       9  Joshua Artery                 2    23:24.7          1    50:28.8          1     5:18.2         1:19:11.8    
     2      14  Jeff Suloff                   1    22:44.7          2    55:31.8          2     5:34.6         1:23:51.2    
     3      27  Robert Steinke                3    27:28.6          3  1:03:12.6          4     6:56.2         1:37:37.5    
     4      36  Aaron Appelhans               4    27:51.5          4  1:11:58.1          3     6:21.3         1:46:11.0    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       8  Jeff Pederson                 2    23:04.1          1    49:58.2          2     5:59.6         1:19:01.9    
     2      10  Jim Oakleaf                   1    22:48.6          2    50:37.5          1     5:47.6         1:19:13.9    
     3      16  Craig Alburn                  4    25:22.7          3    53:42.9          4     6:32.9         1:25:38.6    
     4      17  Rob Hamlin                    3    24:57.7          4    55:09.8          3     6:06.5         1:26:14.1    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      11  Dave Mamich                   1    22:26.8          2    51:28.7          1     5:31.6         1:19:27.2    
     2      12  Ed Sherline                   2    26:02.9          1    47:24.7          2     6:19.8         1:19:47.5    
     3      24  Jim Robinson                  3    27:15.6          4    59:31.7          3     6:34.2         1:33:21.7    
     4      25  Greg Cunningham               4    27:49.1          3    57:21.5          6     8:48.8         1:33:59.5    
     5      35  Jerry Champlin                5    30:54.8          5  1:05:26.6          5     8:44.9         1:45:06.5    
     6      42  Steve Easton                  6    35:34.2          6  1:09:13.6          4     8:29.7         1:53:17.5    
Top

Male 60 and over

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      15  Lou Harmon                    1    25:14.6          1    53:21.0          1     6:28.8         1:25:04.6    

Team Mixed

Top

40 and under

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       2  Team French                   2    24:15.4          1    40:51.8          2     5:18.2         1:10:25.4    
     2       8  Team Lime Lemon Lime H        1    18:15.1          2  1:31:32.3          1     4:12.7         1:54:00.2    
Top

41 to 70

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       1  Team Squeeze-It               1    18:56.2          1    42:15.8          1     4:26.0         1:05:38.1    
     2       4  Team Astro Runners            2    24:33.4          2    51:06.1          2     5:40.3         1:21:19.9    
     3       5  Team Kasper                   3    31:32.8          3  1:00:51.4          3     6:34.1         1:38:58.4    
     4       7  Team Elliot/Kricken           4    31:34.8          4  1:11:27.4          4     7:32.7         1:50:35.0    
Top

71 and over

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       3  Team BTB                      1    27:47.8          1    45:36.3          1     5:55.6         1:19:19.8    
     2       6  Team Cunningham               2    30:55.1          2  1:01:39.8          2     7:23.4         1:39:58.3    

Team Male

Top

Male 41 to 70

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       2  Team Hoyt/Nelson              3    20:39.4          1    40:49.4          3     4:24.6         1:05:53.4    
     2       3  Team Spousal Permissio        1    16:36.8          2    47:23.7          1     3:49.3         1:07:49.9    
     3       4  Team Matt & Jordan            2    19:38.0          3    49:32.6          2     4:17.1         1:13:27.8    
Top

Male 71 and over

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       1  Team Moosemen                 1    16:35.9          1    44:59.0          1     3:54.5         1:05:29.4    
     2       5  Team Grampa Velo              2    25:09.7          2    48:35.9          2     5:32.4         1:19:18.1    

Team Female

Top

Female 41 to 70

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       4  Team Plankers                 1    41:56.1          1  1:43:10.2          1     7:37.3         2:32:43.6    
Top

Female 71 and over

         Overall                            ----- 5K Run -----    ----- 25K Bike -----  ----- 1.2K Run -----    Total
  Place   Place   Name                       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       1  Team Music & Muscle           1    27:13.9          1    53:43.7          1     6:23.8         1:27:21.4    
     2       2  Team Ulebockers               3    30:10.9          2    54:03.2          3     6:59.0         1:31:13.1    
     3       3  Team Dancing Queens           2    29:56.8          3    55:32.3          2     6:47.9         1:32:17.1