Laramie Duathlon Kids Kids Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12

Female 6 and under

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  Sienna Osborne             431         1     2:40.2          1     8:42.6         11:22.8    
     2      19  Adi Ziegler                442         2     2:41.6          2     9:26.9         12:08.5    
     3      23  Marlo Medina               450         3     3:02.4          3    10:09.2         13:11.6    
     4      25  Kierra Osborne             430         4     3:12.4          4    11:03.0         14:15.4    
Top

Female 7 to 8

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Silja Alexander            438         4     2:32.1          1     7:30.4         10:02.5    
     2       9  Makiah Osborne             429         1     2:15.9          2     7:47.8         10:03.8    
     3      13  Teagan Bluemel             435         6     2:51.6          3     7:48.9         10:40.6    
     4      20  Serena Farris              425         5     2:36.5          4    10:00.7         12:37.2    
     5      22  Ambri Lundquist            427         2     2:28.3          6    10:21.0         12:49.3    
     6      24  Cadence Osborne            433         7     3:57.5          5    10:03.4         14:00.9    
Top

Female 9 to 10

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  Marlena Meyer              446         2     2:37.8          2     7:44.3         10:22.2    
     2      14  Madison Jacobs             444         3     4:01.2          1     6:44.2         10:45.4    
     3      18  Erica Farris               424         1     2:29.8          3     9:09.3         11:39.2    
Top

Female 11 to 12

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  Kelly Farris               423         1     2:03.9          2     5:52.5          7:56.5    
     2       5  Lindsay Meyer              447         2     2:08.5          1     5:51.3          7:59.9    
     3      10  Cannon Stuckert            426         3     2:21.6          3     7:57.7         10:19.3    
Top

Male 6 and under

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  Colby Bluemel              434         1     3:09.0          1     8:24.0         11:33.1    
Top

Male 7 to 8

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Rece Ziegler               441         1     2:25.8          1     6:53.6          9:19.5    
     2      12  Sawyer Pruis               436         2     2:35.4          2     7:48.0         10:23.5    
     3      15  Diego Medina               449         3     2:38.9          3     8:39.8         11:18.7    
     4      21  Lennie Jacobs              443         4     3:19.7          4     9:19.1         12:38.9    
Top

Male 9 to 10

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  Derk Lyford                428         2     2:17.5          1     5:21.8          7:39.4    
     2       4  Ian Meyer                  445         1     2:16.7          2     5:41.4          7:58.2    
Top

Male 11 to 12

         Overall                                    ----- Run -----        ----- Bike -----        Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Harrison Edwards           448         1     1:57.4          1     5:40.3          7:37.8    
     2       6  Ethan Moffutl              439         2     2:11.9          2     6:16.7          8:28.7