Adam Towler Memorial 5 kilometer

Age Group Results

July 16, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Andie Baylor                                            209   14        2      23:14.1    4:39/K             
       2    Katie Loose                                              97   12        7      25:38.4    5:08/K       2:24.3
       3    Makiah Osborne                    Laramie  WY           159    7        9      26:14.1    5:15/K       3:00.0
       4    Ali Briere                        Laramie  WY           152   14       13      28:44.6    5:45/K       5:30.5
       5    Sienna Osborne                    Laramie  WY           160    5       35      39:25.8    7:53/K      16:11.7
       6    Kierra Osborne                    Laramie  WY           154    5       36      39:26.1    7:53/K      16:12.0
       7    Rebecca Lyford                    Laramie  WY            32    8       45      46:38.5    9:20/K      23:24.4
       8    Susan Ettema                                            161            47      48:10.6    9:38/K      24:56.5
       9    Jax Schneider                                           133   3        63      53:01.7   10:36/K      29:47.6
      10    Addie Steinke                                           217   9        66    1:00:09.3   12:02/K      36:55.2
      11    Ani Briere                        Laramie  WY           153   10       67    1:00:11.6   12:02/K      36:57.5
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Derk Lyford                       Laramie  WY            31   10       22      32:34.9    6:31/K             
       2    Cooper Gray                                             130   7        33      42:02.6    8:24/K       9:27.6
       3    Josh Esch                                               116   14       35      46:11.6    9:14/K      13:36.7
       4    Paul Steinke                                            216   7        36      47:32.6    9:30/K      14:57.7
       5    Alex Clayton                      Waco  TX               63   4        40      52:12.1   10:26/K      19:37.1
       6    Duncan May                        Laramie  WY            35   10       44      53:11.9   10:38/K      20:37.0
       7    Mitchell Gray                                           129   9        45      53:30.3   10:42/K      20:55.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Kyrsha Bresendine                                        79   17        1      22:13.1    4:27/K             
       2    Patty Esch                                              115   16        4      23:44.8    4:45/K       1:31.6
       3    Kristen Ernst                     Laramie  WY           120   18       59      52:31.6   10:30/K      30:18.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Brandon Osborne                                         157   19        9      26:14.3    5:15/K             
       2    Philip Pelkey                     Laramie  WY            78   17       14      28:08.8    5:38/K       1:54.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Kari Ward                                               124   24        5      24:36.0    4:55/K             
       2    Vanessa Baguet                    Laramie  WY             5   23        8      25:58.3    5:12/K       1:22.3
       3    Marissa Larson                                          146   22       24      33:53.0    6:47/K       9:16.9
       4    Brittany Accurso                  Laramie  WY           109   24       25      34:05.8    6:49/K       9:29.8
       5    Sidney Ernst                                            119   20       57      52:26.0   10:29/K      27:50.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Andrew Haynes                     Cheyenne  WY           19   23        2      22:36.3    4:31/K             
       2    Stephen Bagley                    Laramie  WY             2   20        3      23:33.5    4:43/K       0:57.2
       3    Kit Clunis                        Laramie  WY           107   24        7      25:18.3    5:04/K       2:41.9
       4    Carl Jaeger                       Laramie  WY           147   23       13      27:44.6    5:33/K       5:08.3
       5    Alexander Ettema                                        163   24       25      33:48.6    6:46/K      11:12.3
       6    Mingchen Tang                                           219   23       29      38:09.2    7:38/K      15:32.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Amber Meyer                                              87   29       10      26:20.3    5:16/K             
       2    Kim Ruckman                       Laramie  WY            90   26       12      28:12.1    5:38/K       1:51.7
       3    Katie Donnell                                            84   25       15      29:35.2    5:55/K       3:14.8
       4    Meghan Carlson                                           71   25       19      32:27.1    6:29/K       6:06.7
       5    Amanda Knadler                    Laramie  WY            27   29       20      32:29.5    6:30/K       6:09.2
       6    Kerri Mader                       Laramie  WY            33   28       27      35:39.5    7:08/K       9:19.2
       7    Jennifer Jones                    Laramie  WY            23   26       28      36:08.7    7:14/K       9:48.3
       8    Kelly Nelson                                            205   29       29      36:09.5    7:14/K       9:49.1
       9    Meredith Kreigh                                          80   27       31      36:56.8    7:23/K      10:36.5
      10    Daffney Kildoo                                           92   25       34      38:53.8    7:47/K      12:33.5
      11    Louise Parsons                                           93   26       38      40:41.4    8:08/K      14:21.1
      12    Nancy McGee                                             150   29       52      48:36.2    9:43/K      22:15.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Chris Schabron                    Cheyenne  WY          155   27        1      17:35.8    3:31/K             
       2    Chris Duhon                                             112   28       11      26:39.4    5:20/K       9:03.6
       3    Zhwayan Sun                                             218   26       15      28:49.7    5:46/K      11:13.8
       4    Aaron Sanchez                                            85   27       17      29:34.9    5:55/K      11:59.0
       5    Matthew Parsons                                         206   26       30      38:54.3    7:47/K      21:18.5
       6    Aaron Bateman                     Laramie  WY             7   29       39      50:00.5   10:00/K      32:24.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jessica Nape                                             88   32        3      23:30.7    4:42/K             
       2    Andrea Hayden                     Laramie  WY            18   32        6      25:23.1    5:05/K       1:52.4
       3    Beth Hoobler                      Cheyenne  WY          101   35       14      29:17.4    5:51/K       5:46.7
       4    Nikki Baldwin                     Laramie  WY             6   39       18      31:49.3    6:22/K       8:18.6
       5    Kristen Stager                                          212   30       22      32:45.8    6:33/K       9:15.1
       6    Michelle Gonzales                 Laramie  WY           144   32       23      33:30.3    6:42/K       9:59.6
       7    Maiko McKenna                                           201   37       26      35:04.3    7:01/K      11:33.6
       8    Susan Herrera                                            89   36       30      36:19.3    7:16/K      12:48.6
       9    Stephanie Cooley                                         91   32       32      36:57.0    7:23/K      13:26.3
      10    Mariah Osborne                                          156   31       37      39:26.3    7:53/K      15:55.6
      11    Mollie Steinke                                          215   36       46      47:31.9    9:30/K      24:01.2
      12    Laura Killean                     Laramie  WY            25   33       60      52:35.3   10:31/K      29:04.6
      13    Danita Boudreau                   Laramie  WY             9   39       61      52:36.4   10:31/K      29:05.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Matt Hoobler                      Cheyenne  WY          102   36        5      23:59.5    4:48/K             
       2    Jake Hayden                       Laramie  WY            17   34        6      24:32.0    4:54/K       0:32.5
       3    Robb McKenna                                            200   39       19      30:14.0    6:03/K       6:14.5
       4    Dongmei Li                                               83   38       26      35:47.8    7:09/K      11:48.3
       5    John Oakey                                               82   37       27      35:50.0    7:10/K      11:50.5
       6    Luke Schneider                                          132   30       42      53:01.9   10:36/K      29:02.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Susan Brown                       Laramie  WY           139   47       11      26:34.9    5:19/K             
       2    Cindy Loose                                              96   44       16      30:29.8    6:06/K       3:54.8
       3    Heather Warren                    Laramie  WY            61   47       17      31:19.3    6:16/K       4:44.4
       4    Carol Bongo                       Laramie  WY             8   48       39      41:04.8    8:13/K      14:29.8
       5    Christine Gray                                          128   42       40      42:01.9    8:24/K      15:26.9
       6    Roni Johnson                                             99   44       43      46:17.2    9:15/K      19:42.2
       7    Carol Dozier                      Laramie  WY            11   48       44      46:18.7    9:16/K      19:43.7
       8    Janet York                                               74   41       51      48:29.9    9:42/K      21:54.9
       9    Julie Stahl                                             213   49       54      49:57.0    9:59/K      23:22.1
      10    Amy Ernst                                               118   42       58      52:26.3   10:29/K      25:51.4
      11    Natellie Jenkins                                        136   40       62      52:43.0   10:33/K      26:08.0
      12    Catherine Bagley                  Laramie  WY             4   47       64      53:02.5   10:36/K      26:27.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    David Bagley                      Laramie  WY             3   49        4      23:49.2    4:46/K             
       2    Brad Jackson                      Laramie  WY           148   44        8      25:26.2    5:05/K       1:37.0
       3    Maohong Fan                       Laramie  WY            14   46       10      26:38.8    5:20/K       2:49.6
       4    Dan Ewart                                               113   40       24      33:39.4    6:44/K       9:50.2
       5    Justin Johnson                    Laramie  WY           142   41       31      40:19.9    8:04/K      16:30.7
       6    Gary York                                                73   43       38      48:29.5    9:42/K      24:40.3
       7    Laurence May                                            121   42       46      53:39.2   10:44/K      29:50.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jan Diller                        Cheyenne  WY          117   56       21      32:36.9    6:31/K             
       2    Nancy Gruver                      Laramie  WY            15   57       41      46:12.0    9:14/K      13:35.1
       3    Mary Willnerd                                           114   52       42      46:15.4    9:15/K      13:38.5
       4    Janice Benson                                           103   58       50      48:25.0    9:41/K      15:48.0
       5    Julie McGee                                             143   57       53      48:37.3    9:43/K      16:00.4
       6    Gwen Haigler                                             66   52       55      49:57.2    9:59/K      17:20.3
       7    Janet Woods                                              69   56       65      53:12.7   10:38/K      20:35.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Tom Brown                         Laramie  WY           138   51       12      27:23.5    5:29/K             
       2    Robert Ettema                                           162   58       16      29:02.4    5:48/K       1:38.9
       3    Joe Arnold                                               81   57       18      29:46.8    5:57/K       2:23.2
       4    Milo Milosevic                                          202   59       21      32:33.5    6:31/K       5:10.0
       5    Dan McDonough                     Portsmouth  WY         68   52       34      43:10.4    8:38/K      15:46.9
       6    Mike Towler                                             222   56       41      52:48.2   10:34/K      25:24.6
       7    Carlton Woods                                            67   57       43      53:10.4   10:38/K      25:46.8
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jane Gonzales                     Laramie  WY           105   61       33      38:24.1    7:41/K             
       2    Joan Mader                                              106   61       48      48:16.6    9:39/K       9:52.4
       3    Bobbie Cesko                                             72   61       49      48:23.8    9:41/K       9:59.6
       4    Carmel Towler                                           223   62       56      52:12.3   10:26/K      13:48.1
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Dan Furphy                                              134   60       20      30:51.3    6:10/K             
       2    Ed Bradley                                              126   61       23      33:26.4    6:41/K       2:35.0
       3    Jim Marchino                      Laramie  WY            34   69       28      37:01.8    7:24/K       6:10.5
       4    Dk Dunham                                                86   62       32      40:32.4    8:06/K       9:41.1
       5    Mark Mader                                              108   62       37      48:17.6    9:39/K      17:26.3

*Overall place within gender.