Adam Towler Memorial 10 kilometer

Age Group Results

July 16, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Johnna French                     Laramie  WY           140   40        1      45:42.4    4:34/K             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Erik Boss                         Laramie  WY           149   18        1      37:12.5    3:43/K             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Donna Fleishman                                         110   43       16    1:10:31.8    7:03/K             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Ted Haskell                       Laramie  WY           122   41        4      38:31.8    3:51/K             
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Mike Selmer                                             210   54       13      48:21.3    4:50/K             
Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Dan Lubkin                                               70   60       17      51:49.0    5:11/K             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Mimi Manker                                             127   19        5      53:25.8    5:21/K             
       2    Austin Asay                       Pine Bluffs  WY         1   15       11    1:02:45.9    6:17/K       9:20.0
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Gabe Adams                                               76   17        3      37:59.2    3:48/K             
       2    Dexter Waddle                     Pine Bluffs  WY        60   18       10      45:02.6    4:30/K       7:03.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Sandra Biller                     Laramie  WY           125   24        2      50:04.3    5:00/K             
       2    Katie Kitchen                     Laramie  WY            26   24        6      55:24.8    5:32/K       5:20.4
       3    Brandy Talbot                                           104   29       14    1:05:34.6    6:33/K      15:30.3
       4    Laura Hess                        Laramie  WY            21   21       15    1:09:53.1    6:59/K      19:48.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    George Price                      Cheyenne  WY           94   26        2      37:37.1    3:46/K             
       2    Brian Bradley                                           123   24        5      40:08.6    4:01/K       2:31.5
       3    Sid Murthy                                              204   29        9      42:02.4    4:12/K       4:25.2
       4    Brian Hess                        Laramie  WY            20   24       12      46:50.0    4:41/K       9:12.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Kari Kubista                      Denver  CO             28   33        3      51:15.1    5:08/K             
       2    Sarah Towler                                            220   30        4      51:29.6    5:09/K       0:14.4
       3    Jennifer Lyford                   Laramie  WY            30   39        7      57:34.8    5:45/K       6:19.6
       4    Pepper Six                                               64   37        8      59:14.9    5:55/K       7:59.8
       5    Onies Heckart                     Laramie  WY            65   39        9      59:31.6    5:57/K       8:16.4
       6    Rachel Johnston                                          77   34       10    1:01:29.1    6:09/K      10:14.0
       7    Stacy Kasper                      Laramie  WY            24   34       12    1:03:57.5    6:24/K      12:42.3
       8    Jamie Snyder                                            211   32       13    1:03:57.7    6:24/K      12:42.5
       9    Angie Schneider                                         131   31       19    1:14:15.5    7:26/K      23:00.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jason Gonzales                    Laramie  WY           145   39        7      40:38.3    4:04/K             
       2    Brian Martisius                   Laramie  WY           151   30        8      41:33.8    4:09/K       0:55.5
       3    Ken Wilhelm                       Laramie  WY           158   38       11      46:37.6    4:40/K       5:59.2
       4    Rylan Charlton                                          100   30       15      50:45.9    5:05/K      10:07.5
       5    Robert Steinke                                          214   37       19      53:39.2    5:22/K      13:00.8
       6    John Fuccillo                                            98   31       21      57:46.8    5:47/K      17:08.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Dawn Johnson                      Laramie  WY            22   40       17    1:12:18.5    7:14/K             
       2    Jeanne Wolcott                    Laramie  WY            62   42       18    1:13:52.2    7:23/K       1:33.6
       3    Roberta Johnson                   Laramie  WY           141   40       20    1:18:07.9    7:49/K       5:49.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Steve Loose                                              95   45        6      40:15.3    4:02/K             
       2    Mike Ernst                        Laramie  WY            13   47       14      50:43.8    5:04/K      10:28.5
       3    Scott Smidt                                              75   40       16      51:38.4    5:10/K      11:23.1
       4    Craig Alburn                      Laramie  WY           135   45       20      54:07.8    5:25/K      13:52.4
       5    Gary Fleishman                                          111   49       23    1:10:33.0    7:03/K      30:17.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Steve Easton                      Laramie  WY            12   53       22    1:07:50.0    6:47/K             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Brian Towler                                            221   60       18      53:33.1    5:21/K             

*Overall place within gender.