Jelm Mountain Run Jelm Run

Age Group Results

September 18, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Jennifer Malmberg Eaton CO

230

28

1

1:29:19.7

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Johnna French Laramie WY

213

40

3

1:36:01.7

 

 
Top

Female 34 and under

Record: Jessica Schueler - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:31:47.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Jessica Schueler Centennial WY

221

23

2

1:31:49.2

 

2

Stephanie Arellano Laramie WY

236

23

4

1:41:06.4

9:17.1

3

Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY

171

28

5

1:43:52.1

12:02.9

4

Jessica Perry Laramie WY

224

30

7

1:47:03.5

15:14.3

5

Lindsay Brugger Laramie WY

240

19

8

1:50:28.2

18:38.9

6

Jennifer McDowell Casper WY

246

32

9

1:52:03.3

20:14.1

7

Chelsea Helenbolt Douglas WY

208

26

12

2:05:11.0

33:21.7

8

Emily McGaffin Cheyenne WY

214

27

13

2:05:11.2

33:21.9

9

Cassie Garcia Laramie WY

241

22

15

2:06:27.3

34:38.1

10

Hannah Stephens Laramie WY

245

23

18

2:13:01.6

41:12.4

11

Jessica Van Norman Laramie WY

212

28

19

2:13:01.7

41:12.4

12

Lindsey Brewer Laramie WY

207

25

21

4:13:15.0

2:41:25.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Record: Beth Rintz - Year: 2008 - Time: 1:29:29.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

AJ Harnish-Yagar Cheyenne WY

218

43

6

1:44:15.9

 

2

Annette Van Baalen Laramie WY

232

42

10

1:52:04.2

7:48.2

3

Kiona Ogle Laramie WY

220

36

16

2:07:18.0

23:02.0

4

Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY

225

39

17

2:07:59.5

23:43.6

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Record: Jacquelyn Walker - Year: 2009 - Time: 2:01:15.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Nancy Lockwood Laramie WY

249

50

11

1:57:47.0

 

2

Linda Littell Boulder CO

211

55

14

2:05:40.6

7:53.5

3

Diane Gorski Laramie WY

210

55

20

2:19:20.0

21:32.9

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Sam Malmberg Eaton CO

231

27

1

1:11:39.2

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Rich Michelsa Loveland CO

250

53

10

1:39:00.0

 

 
Top

Male 34 and under

Record: Michael Huntington - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:11:30.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Daniel Schlaepfer Laramie WY

243

33

2

1:20:01.1

 

2

Andrew West Laramie WY

233

21

3

1:20:17.7

0:16.6

3

Ryan McLaughlin Laramie WY

234

23

4

1:23:44.3

3:43.1

4

Scott Buckingham Casper WY

216

30

5

1:28:30.0

8:28.9

5

Callan Wink Laramie WY

226

26

8

1:35:01.8

15:00.6

6

Chris Michael Laramie WY

235

20

9

1:38:31.2

18:30.1

7

Josh Fuller Sheridan WY

223

22

11

1:40:10.0

20:08.9

8

Nicholas Morgan Laramie WY

237

25

12

1:40:51.7

20:50.6

9

Paul Stephens Laramie WY

247

24

13

1:43:31.5

23:30.4

10

Brent Major Laramie WY

248

34

14

1:44:50.4

24:49.3

11

Travis Laurance Laramie WY

242

34

15

1:46:46.8

26:45.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Record: Nick Clarke - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:11:37.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Alec Muthig Laramie WY

219

39

6

1:28:48.5

 

2

George Mathes Laramie WY

215

39

7

1:29:46.0

0:57.5

3

Kevin Cox Laramie WY

239

47

17

2:06:34.4

37:45.9

4

Eric Johnson Laramie WY

217

38

18

2:07:47.7

38:59.2

5

John Ahrenholtz Laramie WY

238

46

19

2:14:21.5

45:32.9

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Record: Farhad Jafari - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:26:50.6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Andrew Eckles Cheyenne WY

222

55

16

1:51:30.2

 

2

Rod Schlaepfer St George SWITZ

244

70

20

2:17:33.3

26:03.1


*Overall place within gender.