Firecracker 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Johnna French Laramie WY

192

39

8

19:36.1

3:55/K

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Janet Kling Laramie WY

159

16

22

22:19.0

4:28/K

 

2

Elizabeth Bentley Laramie WY

194

15

35

24:51.2

4:58/K

2:32.2

3

Kylea Spiker Laramie WY

160

17

50

28:45.4

5:45/K

6:26.3

4

Lindsey Meyer Laramie WY

188

10

51

28:51.3

5:46/K

6:32.2

5

Amber Shields Laramie WY

105

10

53

29:35.5

5:55/K

7:16.5

6

Kali Gonzales Laramie WY

111

18

66

35:14.6

7:03/K

12:55.5

7

CJ Wag Laramie WY

195

17

68

37:54.2

7:35/K

15:35.2

8

Grace Short Laramie WY

113

18

74

39:41.2

7:56/K

17:22.1

9

Teagan Young Laramie WY

114

15

81

41:58.9

8:24/K

19:39.9

10

Mariah Kelper Golden CO

169

16

85

45:24.9

9:05/K

23:05.9

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Gretchen Johnson Laramie WY

162

24

16

21:37.3

4:19/K

 

2

Megan Liner Laramie WY

136

25

19

21:56.6

4:23/K

0:19.3

3

Jennifer Bartel Laramie WY

149

28

27

23:13.5

4:39/K

1:36.2

4

Georgia Kelley Laramie WY

200

22

32

23:57.7

4:47/K

2:20.3

5

Samantha Thomas Laramie WY

204

21

39

25:15.8

5:03/K

3:38.4

6

Elisabeth Koski Laramie WY

208

28

45

27:17.1

5:27/K

5:39.8

7

Angie Sanford Laramie WY

120

29

48

27:48.6

5:34/K

6:11.2

8

Shanele Lundahl Laramie WY

202

21

49

27:57.2

5:35/K

6:19.8

9

Carrie Cleveland Laramie WY

179

27

58

31:22.4

6:16/K

9:45.0

10

Stephanie Goldman Laramie WY

213

28

60

32:34.9

6:31/K

10:57.5

11

Robyn Hardesty Laramie WY

121

26

64

34:07.8

6:49/K

12:30.5

12

Kala Farley Laramie WY

201

20

72

39:18.5

7:52/K

17:41.1

13

Ashley Ortiz Laramie WY

119

23

75

39:41.4

7:56/K

18:04.1

14

Kandice Dart Laramie WY

123

26

78

40:33.8

8:07/K

18:56.5

15

Amanda Lamey Laramie WY

122

20

83

43:52.9

8:46/K

22:15.6

16

Regina Rhodes Laramie WY

198

29

90

49:03.0

9:49/K

27:25.7

17

Marissa Gannon Laramie WY

118

29

91

49:21.5

9:52/K

27:44.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kristy Palmer Laramie WY

142

30

13

21:25.2

4:17/K

 

2

Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY

181

38

24

22:52.6

4:34/K

1:27.4

3

Sara Brown Laramie WY

132

31

33

24:18.5

4:52/K

2:53.3

4

Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY

125

30

43

26:41.2

5:20/K

5:16.0

5

Lena Newlin Laramie WY

193

33

54

30:42.1

6:08/K

9:16.9

6

Sunshine Dunkerley Rock River WY

128

38

70

38:29.9

7:42/K

17:04.7

7

Tammy McAffee Laramie WY

131

38

73

39:26.0

7:53/K

18:00.8

8

Roberta Johnson Laramie WY

133

39

76

40:21.8

8:04/K

18:56.6

9

Tori Kricken Laramie WY

134

35

87

48:58.8

9:48/K

27:33.6

10

Pam Willson Azle TX

210

31

93

49:23.0

9:53/K

27:57.8

11

Tina Willson Laramie WY

211

31

94

49:23.8

9:53/K

27:58.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sara Steiner Laramie WY

176

48

17

21:49.6

4:22/K

 

2

Nancy Brizuela Laramie WY

215

49

28

23:17.0

4:39/K

1:27.3

3

Barb Jesse Laramie WY

140

45

29

23:19.2

4:40/K

1:29.6

4

Annie Kelper Casper WY

173

47

30

23:25.6

4:41/K

1:36.0

5

Susan Brown Laramie WY

205

46

37

25:10.3

5:02/K

3:20.6

6

Enette Larson Laramie WY

190

42

52

28:51.8

5:46/K

7:02.2

7

Amy Spiker Laramie WY

161

42

55

30:55.5

6:11/K

9:05.8

8

Jane Dotchin Casper WY

165

48

56

31:06.9

6:13/K

9:17.3

9

Laura Kelper Golden CO

166

47

57

31:07.3

6:13/K

9:17.7

10

Karen Pilgrim Laramie WY

141

44

59

31:59.2

6:24/K

10:09.6

11

Diana Denison Laramie WY

137

45

65

34:55.9

6:59/K

13:06.3

12

Suzanne Michel Laramie WY

138

48

88

48:59.4

9:48/K

27:09.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

suzanne johnson Laramie WY

177

50

26

23:11.2

4:38/K

 

2

Jayne Jenkins Laramie WY

151

59

63

34:00.5

6:48/K

10:49.3

3

Denice Young Laramie WY

144

52

80

41:57.6

8:23/K

18:46.3

4

Connie Andrews Laramie WY

197

56

89

49:02.3

9:48/K

25:51.0

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jane Gonzales Laramie WY

148

60

67

37:22.4

7:28/K

 

2

Harriet Kelper Laramie WY

171

74

84

45:06.3

9:01/K

7:43.9

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Erik Boss Laramie WY

183

17

1

16:51.3

3:22/K

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ethan Lockwood Laramie WY

207

18

2

17:30.2

3:30/K

 

2

gabe Adams Laramie WY

155

16

3

17:38.1

3:32/K

0:07.8

3

Jake Carson Laramie WY

196

15

9

20:24.3

4:05/K

2:54.0

4

Philip Pelkey Laramie WY

115

16

14

21:30.8

4:18/K

4:00.5

5

TJ Johnson Laramie WY

116

14

18

21:52.5

4:22/K

4:22.2

6

Calum Kelper Casper WY

168

14

21

22:10.6

4:26/K

4:40.4

7

Baden Jordan Laramie WY

110

9

34

24:50.4

4:58/K

7:20.1

8

Jacob Kelper Golden CO

167

14

40

25:20.3

5:04/K

7:50.0

9

Kyle Gonzales Laramie WY

112

13

61

33:21.1

6:40/K

15:50.8

10

Kasey Riddle Laramie WY

199

16

69

38:15.1

7:39/K

20:44.8

11

Cole Kricken Laramie WY

109

9

86

45:34.4

9:07/K

28:04.2

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nathan Jones Laramie WY

212

28

11

21:05.6

4:13/K

 

2

Sam Finkle Laramie WY

135

25

15

21:33.4

4:19/K

0:27.8

3

Trevor Pilgrim Laramie WY

124

24

25

22:54.0

4:35/K

1:48.4

4

Travis Conrow Laramie WY

203

22

42

25:36.4

5:07/K

4:30.7

5

Forest Ortir Laramie WY

209

23

46

27:17.8

5:27/K

6:12.2

6

Wayne Tracy Laramie WY

117

25

92

49:22.3

9:52/K

28:16.7

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

126

38

4

17:45.1

3:33/K

 

2

Cody Hansen Jackson WY

129

37

7

19:24.5

3:53/K

1:39.3

3

Sean Downey Laramie WY

156

34

12

21:21.1

4:16/K

3:35.9

4

Al Rich Laramie WY

153

31

23

22:38.2

4:32/K

4:53.1

5

Robert Sanford Laramie WY

130

37

47

27:44.1

5:33/K

9:59.0

6

Jon Goldman Laramie WY

152

31

62

33:46.4

6:45/K

16:01.2

7

Jeff Dunkerley Rock River WY

127

38

71

38:30.3

7:42/K

20:45.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kelly Steiner Laramie WY

174

49

6

19:14.3

3:51/K

 

2

Jim Bartush Laramie WY

178

44

10

21:01.9

4:12/K

1:47.6

3

Justin Johnson Laramie WY

139

40

77

40:22.0

8:04/K

21:07.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kevin Jafari Laramie WY

143

54

5

17:46.3

3:33/K

 

2

Brian Towler Laramie WY

184

59

36

24:55.5

4:59/K

7:09.1

3

Tom Brown Laramie WY

206

50

38

25:10.9

5:02/K

7:24.6

4

Bill Kelper Golden CO

170

50

41

25:23.1

5:05/K

7:36.7

5

Shell Burns Laramie WY

147

53

44

26:51.2

5:22/K

9:04.8

6

Calvin Young Laramie WY

145

55

79

41:56.8

8:23/K

24:10.4

7

Paul Kunaly Laramie WY

146

52

82

42:15.8

8:27/K

24:29.4

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dave Hull Laramie WY

187

63

20

21:59.3

4:24/K

 

2

Arnie Willems Laramie WY

182

67

31

23:32.3

4:42/K

1:32.9