Engineers Without Borders

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K for Kenya

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kaycie Svaline Centennial WY

98

15

21

38:47.5

12:31/M

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kendra Heinbuck Laramie WY

111

22

8

21:36.3

6:58/M

 

2

Cassie Garcia Laramie WY

123

22

13

27:48.1

8:58/M

6:11.8

3

Shyla Allen Laramie WY

117

21

14

29:03.7

9:22/M

7:27.4

4

Kelsey Conci Laramie WY

119

20

16

29:41.6

9:35/M

8:05.3

5

Shelley Coulter Laramie WY

122

27

19

34:35.6

11:09/M

12:59.3

6

Kari Newman Laramie WY

104

21

23

44:12.5

14:15/M

22:36.2

7

Chelsea Campbell Laramie WY

105

21

24

44:12.5

14:15/M

22:36.2

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Annie Toth Laramie WY

100

30

2

18:10.4

5:52/M

 

2

Robin Gray Laramie WY

107

35

15

29:11.3

9:25/M

11:00.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Stacy Svalina Centennial WY

99

40

22

39:09.2

12:38/M

 

2

Catherine Bagley Laramie WY

108

45

25

54:27.0

17:34/M

15:17.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew West Laramie WY

116

21

3

18:28.0

5:57/M

 

2

Josh Fuller Sheridan WY

115

22

4

20:05.8

6:29/M

1:37.7

3

Chris Michael Laramie WY

114

20

6

20:47.5

6:42/M

2:19.4

4

Mike Menicol Laramie WY

120

20

7

21:07.9

6:49/M

2:39.8

5

Chris Mertes Laramie WY

110

23

9

22:33.6

7:16/M

4:05.5

6

Brendon Orr Laramie WY

95

27

12

26:29.7

8:33/M

8:01.6

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carl Legleiter Laramie WY

101

31

1

17:44.6

5:43/M

 

2

Matt Coulter Laramie WY

121

30

18

31:15.1

10:05/M

13:30.5

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

94

48

5

20:19.5

6:33/M

 

2

Craig Auburn Laramie WY

112

44

10

23:28.3

7:34/M

3:08.7

3

David Bagley Laramie WY

109

47

11

26:01.1

8:24/M

5:41.6

4

Gi-Hyeon Park Laramie WY

118

41

20

37:24.4

12:04/M

17:04.9

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Steve Barrett Laramie WY

113

53

17

29:47.6

9:36/M

 

2

Thom Edgar Laramie WY

124

60

26

57:31.0

18:33/M

27:43.3