Laramie Duathlon

Overall Results

June 12, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers
 

Singles

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Brian Bradley

123

M

1

18:41.5

3:44

1

40:38.8

1:38

3

5:18.2

4:25

 

1:04:38.6

2

Evgeniy Panhinskiy

105

M

3

19:45.7

3:57

3

48:42.3

1:57

2

5:12.2

4:20

9:01.6

1:13:40.3

3

Justin Purvis

137

M

6

21:47.4

4:21

2

48:05.7

1:55

7

5:41.4

4:44

10:55.9

1:15:34.6

4

Steve Olson

107

M

5

21:24.2

4:17

4

54:34.7

2:11

8

6:00.9

5:00

17:21.2

1:21:59.9

5

Kelly Steiner

133

M

4

21:19.2

4:16

5

57:40.2

2:18

9

6:06.5

5:05

20:27.4

1:25:06.0

6

Ryan McLaughlin

126

M

2

18:42.4

3:44

8

1:00:30.7

2:25

11

6:27.7

5:23

21:02.3

1:25:40.9

7

Rob Hamlin

138

M

8

24:16.9

4:51

7

1:00:21.7

2:25

1

4:57.3

4:08

24:57.3

1:29:35.9

8

Steven Jenkins

114

M

7

23:16.7

4:39

9

1:01:24.2

2:27

5

5:24.1

4:30

25:26.5

1:30:05.1

9

Richard Hays

103

M

10

25:03.5

5:01

6

58:52.6

2:21

12

6:39.9

5:33

25:57.5

1:30:36.1

10

Tina Willson

111

F

12

25:27.3

5:05

11

1:01:50.0

2:28

13

7:02.2

5:52

 

1:34:19.6

11

Sue Niezgoda

130

F

14

25:53.6

5:11

10

1:01:36.7

2:28

14

7:12.9

6:00

0:23.7

1:34:43.3

12

Hope Wilson

101

F

9

24:35.4

4:55

13

1:05:01.1

2:36

6

5:36.8

4:40

0:53.7

1:35:13.4

13

Nancy Brizuela

122

F

13

25:42.4

5:08

12

1:04:07.6

2:34

4

5:23.5

4:29

0:53.9

1:35:13.6

14

Julianne Nutter

125

F

17

27:11.2

5:26

14

1:07:19.3

2:42

15

7:23.4

6:09

7:34.3

1:41:54.0

15

Brenda Alexander

120

F

18

27:16.9

5:27

15

1:12:27.9

2:54

17

8:17.4

6:54

13:42.6

1:48:02.3

16

Jason Dimick

110

M

20

30:17.9

6:03

16

1:13:05.3

2:55

18

8:43.3

7:16

47:28.0

1:52:06.6

17

Mae Smith

124

F

11

25:06.6

5:01

18

1:21:26.3

3:15

10

6:13.8

5:11

18:27.1

1:52:46.8

18

Cailleach Way

129

F

16

27:08.7

5:26

17

1:17:58.9

3:07

19

10:09.1

8:28

20:57.1

1:55:16.7

19

Tennille Reyher

140

F

19

30:05.7

6:01

19

1:26:22.5

3:27

16

8:02.8

6:42

30:11.3

2:04:31.0

20

Autumn Dimick

109

F

21

43:48.0

8:46

20

1:34:30.0

3:47

20

13:17.8

11:04

57:16.2

2:31:35.8

DNF

Susan Jennett

134

F

15

26:05.4

5:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:25:40.3

 

 

Team Mixed

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Gordon Bryson

132

M

1

21:37.7

4:19

1

51:19.5

2:03

4

5:15.3

4:23

 

1:18:12.6

2

Julie Neville

121

M

2

24:28.2

4:54

2

55:25.3

2:13

3

5:11.6

4:19

6:52.5

1:25:05.1

3

Kara Rechard

112

M

6

28:57.3

5:47

3

56:09.7

2:15

2

4:34.5

3:48

11:29.0

1:29:41.6

4

Melissa Toedter

108

M

4

25:49.1

5:10

4

59:23.3

2:23

1

4:32.8

3:47

11:32.7

1:29:45.3

5

Sarah McDonald

135

M

3

25:39.9

5:08

5

1:03:02.0

2:31

5

5:33.0

4:38

16:02.4

1:34:15.0

6

Christie Roberts

119

M

5

27:07.3

5:25

6

1:03:42.1

2:33

6

6:54.2

5:45

19:31.1

1:37:43.7

 

Team Male

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Ben Demoret

139

M

2

21:38.4

4:20

1

49:55.0

2:00

2

5:06.7

4:15

 

1:16:40.2

2

Philip Pelkey

127

M

1

19:43.4

3:57

2

52:46.0

2:07

1

4:30.5

3:45

0:19.7

1:17:00.0

 

Team Female

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Jody Yelton

131

F

1

27:54.0

5:35

1

1:09:50.7

2:48

1

7:18.9

6:05

 

1:45:03.7

2

Colleen Denney

136

F

2

30:22.6

6:04

2

1:12:51.4

2:55

2

7:24.7

6:10

5:35.1

1:50:38.8