Laramie Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 12, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Singles

Overall Female Seniors (19-39) Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

10

Tina Willson

1

25:27.3

5:05

1

1:01:50.0

2:28

1

7:02.2

5:52

 

1:34:19.6

 
Top

Overall Female Masters (40+) Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

13

Nancy Brizuela

1

25:42.4

5:08

1

1:04:07.6

2:34

1

5:23.5

4:29

 

1:35:13.6

 
Top

Female 16 to 18

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

18

Cailleach Way

1

27:08.7

5:26

1

1:17:58.9

3:07

1

10:09.1

8:28

 

1:55:16.7

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

12

Hope Wilson

1

24:35.4

4:55

1

1:05:01.1

2:36

1

5:36.8

4:40

 

1:35:13.4

2

17

Mae Smith

2

25:06.6

5:01

2

1:21:26.3

3:15

2

6:13.8

5:11

17:33.3

1:52:46.8

3

19

Tennille Reyher

3

30:05.7

6:01

3

1:26:22.5

3:27

3

8:02.8

6:42

29:17.5

2:04:31.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

10

Tina Willson

1

25:27.3

5:05

2

1:01:50.0

2:28

1

7:02.2

5:52

 

1:34:19.6

2

11

Sue Niezgoda

2

25:53.6

5:11

1

1:01:36.7

2:28

2

7:12.9

6:00

0:23.7

1:34:43.3

3

20

Autumn Dimick

3

43:48.0

8:46

3

1:34:30.0

3:47

3

13:17.8

11:04

57:16.2

2:31:35.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

13

Nancy Brizuela

1

25:42.4

5:08

1

1:04:07.6

2:34

1

5:23.5

4:29

 

1:35:13.6

2

14

Julianne Nutter

2

27:11.2

5:26

2

1:07:19.3

2:42

2

7:23.4

6:09

6:40.4

1:41:54.0

3

15

Brenda Alexander

3

27:16.9

5:27

3

1:12:27.9

2:54

3

8:17.4

6:54

12:48.7

1:48:02.3

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

DNF

DNF

Susan Jennett

1

26:05.4

5:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Overall Male Seniors (19-39) Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Brian Bradley

1

18:41.5

3:44

1

40:38.8

1:38

1

5:18.2

4:25

 

1:04:38.6

 
Top

Overall Male Masters (40+) Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

4

Steve Olson

1

21:24.2

4:17

1

54:34.7

2:11

1

6:00.9

5:00

 

1:21:59.9

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Brian Bradley

1

18:41.5

3:44

1

40:38.8

1:38

2

5:18.2

4:25

 

1:04:38.6

2

2

Evgeniy Panhinskiy

3

19:45.7

3:57

2

48:42.3

1:57

1

5:12.2

4:20

9:01.6

1:13:40.3

3

6

Ryan McLaughlin

2

18:42.4

3:44

3

1:00:30.7

2:25

3

6:27.7

5:23

21:02.3

1:25:40.9

4

16

Jason Dimick

4

30:17.9

6:03

4

1:13:05.3

2:55

4

8:43.3

7:16

47:28.0

1:52:06.6

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

3

Justin Purvis

1

21:47.4

4:21

1

48:05.7

1:55

2

5:41.4

4:44

 

1:15:34.6

2

8

Steven Jenkins

2

23:16.7

4:39

3

1:01:24.2

2:27

1

5:24.1

4:30

14:30.5

1:30:05.1

3

9

Richard Hays

3

25:03.5

5:01

2

58:52.6

2:21

3

6:39.9

5:33

15:01.5

1:30:36.1

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

4

Steve Olson

2

21:24.2

4:17

1

54:34.7

2:11

2

6:00.9

5:00

 

1:21:59.9

2

5

Kelly Steiner

1

21:19.2

4:16

2

57:40.2

2:18

3

6:06.5

5:05

3:06.1

1:25:06.0

3

7

Rob Hamlin

3

24:16.9

4:51

3

1:00:21.7

2:25

1

4:57.3

4:08

7:36.0

1:29:35.9

 

Team Mixed

Top

Mixed 40 and under

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

5

Sarah McDonald

1

25:39.9

5:08

1

1:03:02.0

2:31

1

5:33.0

4:38

 

1:34:15.0

 
Top

Mixed 41 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Julie Neville

1

24:28.2

4:54

1

55:25.3

2:13

3

5:11.6

4:19

 

1:25:05.1

2

3

Kara Rechard

3

28:57.3

5:47

2

56:09.7

2:15

2

4:34.5

3:48

4:36.4

1:29:41.6

3

4

Melissa Toedter

2

25:49.1

5:10

3

59:23.3

2:23

1

4:32.8

3:47

4:40.2

1:29:45.3

 
Top

Mixed 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Gordon Bryson

1

21:37.7

4:19

1

51:19.5

2:03

1

5:15.3

4:23

 

1:18:12.6

2

6

Christie Roberts

2

27:07.3

5:25

2

1:03:42.1

2:33

2

6:54.2

5:45

19:31.1

1:37:43.7

 

Team Male

Top

Male 40 and under

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Philip Pelkey

1

19:43.4

3:57

1

52:46.0

2:07

1

4:30.5

3:45

 

1:17:00.0

 
Top

Male 41 to 70

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Ben Demoret

1

21:38.4

4:20

1

49:55.0

2:00

1

5:06.7

4:15

 

1:16:40.2

 

Team Female

Top

Female 71 and over

 

Overall

 

------- 5K Run -------

------- 25K Bike -------

------- 1.2K Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Jody Yelton

1

27:54.0

5:35

1

1:09:50.7

2:48

1

7:18.9

6:05

 

1:45:03.7

2

2

Colleen Denney

2

30:22.6

6:04

2

1:12:51.4

2:55

2

7:24.7

6:10

5:35.1

1:50:38.8