The Antelope Dash 8 mile

Age Group Results

August 28, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Annie Toth Laramie WY

43

30

6

1:03:03.6

 

2

AJ Harnish-Yager Cheyenne WY

103

43

14

1:14:31.0

11:27.3

3

kristi ruben Cheyenne WY

46

40

16

1:15:56.0

12:52.3

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Anne Saffer Laramie WY

106

40

25

1:23:08.9

 

2

Susan Larsen Laramie WY

87

49

26

1:26:32.1

3:23.2

3

Pam Iyer Fort Collins CO

67

55

27

1:27:05.9

3:57.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Mae Smith Wellington CO

64

24

20

1:20:45.7

 

2

Sarah Hooker Cheyenne WY

89

24

22

1:21:14.8

0:29.1

3

Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY

120

28

23

1:21:43.5

0:57.8

4

Carrie Murthy Laramie WY

5

26

28

1:28:17.5

7:31.8

5

Tanelle Franko Laramie WY

104

25

36

1:45:05.8

24:20.0

6

Sarah Barrett Cheyenne WY

61

25

41

1:47:24.9

26:39.2

7

Claire Landowski Laramie WY

132

25

44

1:54:57.2

34:11.4

8

Misty Stoll Laramie WY

10

27

46

2:03:25.0

42:39.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

jenny powers fort collins CO

25

35

29

1:30:46.5

 

2

Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY

96

39

35

1:41:59.4

11:12.9

3

Jennifer Jones Castle Rock CO

11

31

37

1:45:06.7

14:20.1

4

cecily broomfield fort collins CO

23

32

39

1:46:55.6

16:09.0

5

Sage Worman Laramie WY

121

32

43

1:50:34.1

19:47.6

6

Christine Ramler Cheyenne WY

39

35

52

3:03:44.6

1:32:58.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Enette Larson-Meyer Laramie WY

95

46

32

1:40:41.8

 

2

Brenda Alexander Laramie WY

81

46

33

1:40:44.0

0:02.2

3

Jackie Czerwinski Cheyenne WY

62

47

42

1:47:25.3

6:43.5

4

Sharon Skinner Cheyenne WY

51

47

48

2:10:53.5

30:11.7

5

Janelle Weyer Cheyenne WY

35

40

53

3:03:45.6

1:23:03.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Susan Jennett Laramie WY

71

50

31

1:40:01.0

 

2

Lauri Phillipps Cheyenne WY

36

50

51

3:03:42.6

1:23:41.5

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Ethan Lockwood Laramie WY

130

19

1

58:22.4

 

2

John Kelly Arlington VA

88

27

2

58:24.1

0:01.6

3

Dan Radosevich Laramie WY

113

47

3

59:22.0

0:59.6

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Ted Haskell Laramie WY

114

40

4

1:00:00.3

 

2

Dale Walker Sidney NE

70

45

12

1:12:56.7

12:56.3

3

Torrey Powers Cheyenne WY

112

47

13

1:13:14.0

13:13.6

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Graham McGuffin Cheyenne WY

125

26

7

1:05:53.5

 

2

Josh Hyde Laramie WY

56

27

8

1:06:18.1

0:24.6

3

Adam Lee Cheyenne WY

79

21

9

1:08:39.1

2:45.6

4

callan wink laramie WY

90

26

11

1:11:20.9

5:27.4

5

Tom Londe Cheyenne WY

117

21

45

1:56:06.9

50:13.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Carl Legleiter Laramie WY

42

32

5

1:01:21.7

 

2

George Mathes laramie WY

122

39

10

1:08:59.0

7:37.3

3

Eddie Lobatos Cheyenne WY

17

34

17

1:16:32.9

15:11.2

4

robert broomfield fort collins CO

24

34

21

1:21:04.7

19:43.0

5

Billie Addleman Cheyenne WY

15

35

40

1:47:24.3

46:02.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Brandon Dixon Cheyenne WY

118

40

15

1:14:31.7

 

2

Mike Rubsam Fort Collins CO

105

40

19

1:19:32.0

5:00.3

3

Kevin Asbury Cheyenne WY

55

46

30

1:32:12.4

17:40.6

4

Todd Kreygen Laramie WY

131

46

38

1:45:51.6

31:19.8

5

Jack Skinner Cheyenne WY

50

48

49

2:10:54.5

56:22.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Andrew Eckles IV Cheyenne WY

82

55

24

1:22:59.9

 

2

Robin Groose Laramie WY

59

58

47

2:05:28.5

42:28.5

3

Roger Coupal Laramie WY

99

55

50

2:12:17.6

49:17.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Neil Humphrey Laramie WY

115

61

18

1:17:11.6

 

2

Roger Rybicka Fort Collins CO

68

62

34

1:40:46.3

23:34.7