Adam Towler Memorial 5 kilometer

Age Group Results

July 17, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Adelaide Steinke

155

8

52

50:39.1

10:08/K

 

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brady Snelson Fort Morgan CO

191

14

14

26:58.5

5:24/K

 

2

Derk Lyford Laramie WY

132

9

27

36:48.5

7:22/K

9:50.0

3

Hunter Swilling WY

225

9

29

43:23.0

8:41/K

16:24.5

4

Charles Furgeson

120

8

30

48:20.5

9:40/K

21:22.0

5

Xavier Crater

113

5

33

48:47.2

9:45/K

21:48.6

6

Duncan May

136

9

37

50:38.0

10:08/K

23:39.5

7

Ashlyn Mathis WY

248

5

42

58:38.3

11:44/K

31:39.7

8

Paul Crater

112

6

43

1:03:44.6

12:45/K

36:46.1

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sarah McDonald Laramie WY

187

17

3

26:25.5

5:17/K

 

2

Emma Higby Laramie WY

216

16

11

28:15.3

5:39/K

1:49.7

3

Hope Johnson WY

249

17

34

41:16.2

8:15/K

14:50.6

4

Kristen Ernst Laramie WY

227

17

40

46:31.1

9:18/K

20:05.6

5

Sydney Ernst Laramie WY

226

19

42

46:53.6

9:23/K

20:28.0

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Aaron Wolfinbarger Laramie WY

222

19

2

21:54.2

4:23/K

 

2

Bj Deviney

170

19

25

31:10.2

6:14/K

9:16.0

3

Matt Deviney Des Moines IA

183

16

35

50:05.5

10:01/K

28:11.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jill Schultz

148

23

1

24:46.2

4:57/K

 

2

Cassie Schaefer

146

24

2

25:40.5

5:08/K

0:54.3

3

Meredith Noble Laramie WY

212

20

10

27:53.1

5:35/K

3:06.9

4

Sara Primus

143

23

18

29:29.2

5:54/K

4:43.0

5

Jenna VanEtten

166

23

21

31:28.3

6:18/K

6:42.0

6

Kelsey Simpson Laramie WY

188

24

33

38:01.5

7:36/K

13:15.3

7

Ashley Ortiz Laramie WY

141

23

35

41:17.8

8:15/K

16:31.5

8

Abby Lozano

131

24

44

47:14.1

9:27/K

22:27.8

9

Emily Polak Fort Collins CO

202

23

55

52:29.4

10:30/K

27:43.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ian Loure Gillette WY

230

22

8

25:22.6

5:04/K

 

2

Carl Jaeger Laramie WY

236

22

12

26:42.3

5:20/K

1:19.7

3

Tina Flannagan WY

256

24

15

27:12.1

5:26/K

1:49.5

4

Michael Fitzgerald Laramie WY

200

21

22

29:30.7

5:54/K

4:08.1

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kim Ruckman Laramie WY

185

25

6

27:05.4

5:25/K

 

2

Kathy Beales

105

27

8

27:45.3

5:33/K

0:39.9

3

Natasha Snelson Laramie WY

189

26

9

27:46.7

5:33/K

0:41.3

4

Brandy Talbst WY

253

28

12

28:47.0

5:45/K

1:41.5

5

Jennifer van rooy

164

27

13

28:58.0

5:48/K

1:52.6

6

Suzanne Engels WY

257

29

14

29:09.1

5:50/K

2:03.6

7

Kristine Moore

139

25

20

30:47.7

6:09/K

3:42.2

8

Lindsay Schaefer

147

28

23

31:52.5

6:22/K

4:47.1

9

Grace Young Fort Collins CO

234

28

24

31:56.3

6:23/K

4:50.8

10

Sara Morris

140

29

27

32:50.8

6:34/K

5:45.3

11

Kiersti Willms Cheyenne WY

246

29

29

34:50.3

6:58/K

7:44.8

12

Andrea Wood Laramie WY

198

28

30

34:56.8

6:59/K

7:51.3

13

Elizabeth Koski

126

28

46

49:11.6

9:50/K

22:06.1

14

Jennifer Frausto Laramie WY

231

26

53

51:24.0

10:17/K

24:18.5

15

Kandice Dart Laramie WY

203

26

56

52:30.7

10:30/K

25:25.3

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

George Price Cheyenne WY

194

25

1

18:07.3

3:37/K

 

2

Brandon Snelson Laramie WY

190

25

3

23:46.9

4:45/K

5:39.6

3

Dax Robinson Laramie WY

144

29

21

29:06.3

5:49/K

10:58.9

4

John Young Fort Collins CO

235

29

26

31:56.0

6:23/K

13:48.7

5

Brian Prausto Laramie WY

233

29

39

51:06.0

10:13/K

32:58.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Janean Lefevre

128

32

5

26:50.4

5:22/K

 

2

Elizibeth Huffsmith Laramie WY

209

30

15

29:10.7

5:50/K

2:20.3

3

Rachel Johnson Laramie WY

199

33

16

29:18.7

5:52/K

2:28.3

4

Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY

251

31

19

30:23.6

6:05/K

3:33.2

5

Taran Stapp

152

31

22

31:46.9

6:21/K

4:56.5

6

Lindy Johnson Laramie WY

195

30

26

32:38.4

6:32/K

5:48.0

7

Jacquelyn Bridgeman

176

36

28

33:25.7

6:41/K

6:35.2

8

Emily Ahearn Laramie WY

228

30

31

37:42.5

7:32/K

10:52.1

9

Lydia Wood Laramie WY

197

32

36

42:42.5

8:32/K

15:52.1

10

Tori Kricken Laramie WY

224

35

37

43:23.2

8:41/K

16:32.7

11

Roberta Johnson Laramie WY

214

39

39

44:10.4

8:50/K

17:20.0

12

Mollie Steinke

153

35

45

48:04.2

9:37/K

21:13.8

13

Tara Mathes

134

36

60

58:45.9

11:45/K

31:55.5

14

Elisa Crater

111

37

61

1:03:47.0

12:45/K

36:56.6

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Aaron Huffsmith Laramie WY

208

30

4

23:56.5

4:47/K

 

2

Ryan Hendrickson W CO

217

34

5

23:59.7

4:48/K

0:03.1

3

Matt Floud Wellington CO

211

33

6

24:03.9

4:49/K

0:07.3

4

Al Rich Laramie WY

181

31

7

24:19.8

4:52/K

0:23.2

5

Ryan Gerdes laramie WY

121

36

13

26:49.2

5:22/K

2:52.6

6

Jared Floyd

119

33

17

28:19.7

5:40/K

4:23.1

7

Brian Flannigan WY

254

33

18

28:22.4

5:40/K

4:25.8

8

Jeremy Wiig Big Piney WY

182

33

20

28:59.2

5:48/K

5:02.6

9

David Willms WY

247

30

23

29:33.9

5:55/K

5:37.3

10

Larry van rooy

165

35

24

29:39.2

5:56/K

5:42.6

11

Aaron Lozano

130

30

31

48:43.7

9:45/K

24:47.1

12

Buddy Crater

110

37

32

48:47.0

9:45/K

24:50.4

13

Robert Steinke

156

35

38

50:41.5

10:08/K

26:44.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Susan Brown Laramie WY

215

46

4

26:27.0

5:17/K

 

2

Heather Warren

169

46

25

32:36.4

6:31/K

6:09.3

3

Stacy Svalina Centennial WY

157

40

32

37:43.0

7:33/K

11:15.9

4

Sally Jaeger Laramie WY

237

49

38

43:58.7

8:48/K

17:31.6

5

Amy Ernst

116

41

41

46:52.9

9:22/K

20:25.8

6

Cyndie Turner WY

210

42

43

46:54.4

9:23/K

20:27.3

7

Rhonda Johnson Laramie WY

125

45

47

49:12.2

9:50/K

22:45.1

8

Catherine Bagley

104

46

48

49:43.5

9:57/K

23:16.4

9

Donna Messer Livermore CO

241

49

50

49:59.6

10:00/K

23:32.5

10

Julie Stahl

151

48

51

50:00.0

10:00/K

23:32.9

11

Melisa Vilums

167

43

58

54:24.3

10:53/K

27:57.2

12

Carol Dozier Laramie WY

221

47

59

54:26.0

10:53/K

27:58.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Bagley Laramie WY

103

48

9

25:40.9

5:08/K

 

2

Maohong Fan

118

44

10

25:56.7

5:11/K

0:15.7

3

Justin Johnson Laramie WY

213

40

28

42:42.1

8:32/K

17:01.1

4

Steve Johnson

124

47

34

49:11.1

9:50/K

23:30.1

5

Laurence May

137

41

40

51:15.0

10:15/K

25:34.1

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Reitha Weeks Seattle WA

177

58

7

27:33.3

5:31/K

 

2

Deanna Sunder Laramie WY

207

55

17

29:23.5

5:53/K

1:50.2

3

Tammy Deviney

114

51

49

49:53.7

9:59/K

22:20.4

4

Janet Marsh Laramie WY

196

52

54

52:15.1

10:27/K

24:41.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rob Ettema Laramie WY

245

57

16

27:55.0

5:35/K

 

2

David Bell

106

55

19

28:30.2

5:42/K

0:35.1

3

Stephen Wiig

171

58

36

50:05.8

10:01/K

22:10.7

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mary Flannagan WY

255

64

57

54:07.2

10:49/K

 

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Russell Weeks Seattle WA

178

61

11

26:22.0

5:16/K

 

2

C.L. Burton

107

66

41

54:24.5

10:53/K

28:02.5


*Overall place within gender.