Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

May 30, 2009


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-49 50-99

25 K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JJ Johnson Laramie WY

176

27

18

2:17:10

8:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Clark Fort Collins CO

163

35

1

1:45:00

6:46/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura McMennamin Laramie WY

180

44

29

2:48:52

10:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob VanLangenhoven Fort Collins CO

166

47

7

1:57:38

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lorel Birmingham Littleton CO

146

30

21

2:23:02

9:14/M

2

Ranie Lynds Laramie WY

167

32

31

2:53:36

11:12/M

3

Ashley Waddell Fort Collins CO

185

32

37

3:11:59

12:23/M

 
Top

Males 34 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Huntington Laramie WY

168

25

2

1:45:31

6:48/M

2

Martin Stensing Powell WY

188

32

3

1:46:23

6:52/M

3

Ryan Burch Greeley CO

183

29

4

1:47:21

6:56/M

4

Frank Antonelli Loveland CO

177

30

5

1:52:45

7:16/M

5

Stephen Saleeby Fort Collins CO

155

34

6

1:54:13

7:22/M

6

Nigel Miller Laramie WY

170

21

8

1:58:27

7:39/M

7

Ragan Driver Laramie WY

158

25

9

2:00:01

7:45/M

8

Tyler Gifford Harrisburg NE

178

18

11

2:01:54

7:52/M

9

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

171

28

14

2:05:20

8:05/M

10

Brandon Gifford Laramie WY

179

21

23

2:25:32

9:23/M

11

Rob Hill Wellington CO

145

34

24

2:29:37

9:39/M

12

allan akers casper WY

157

15

28

2:38:51

10:15/M

13

John Strandholm Sheridan WY

182

19

33

2:54:41

11:16/M

14

Tom Londe Cheyenne WY

187

20

38

4:14:27

16:25/M

DNF

Will Birmingham Littleton CO

147

23

-

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Jacobsen Loveland CO

160

45

35

3:01:43

11:43/M

2

justine Switek Laramie WY

190

36

40

5:27:46

21:09/M

DNF

Leann Fraka manchester NH

150

47

-

-

-

DNF

jennifer cawley Manchester NH

151

45

-

-

-

DNF

Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY

154

37

-

-

-

 
Top

Males 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Jones Loveland CO

156

35

12

2:02:58

7:56/M

2

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

172

47

13

2:04:09

8:01/M

3

Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO

161

39

15

2:12:11

8:32/M

4

David Bohn Fort Collins CO

162

45

17

2:15:26

8:44/M

5

Benjamin Staab Laramie WY

148

35

22

2:23:51

9:17/M

6

Brandon Dixon Cheyenne WY

169

39

26

2:33:27

9:54/M

7

Greg Jacobsen Loveland CO

159

43

27

2:37:26

10:09/M

8

Jeff White Cheyenne WY

174

40

30

2:52:56

11:09/M

9

Dave Phillips Laramie WY

152

42

34

3:00:36

11:39/M

DNF

Joaquin Sanchez Denver CO

149

38

-

-

-

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Miller Elizabeth CO

184

53

32

2:53:54

11:13/M

2

Mary Byrnes Laramie WY

189

52

39

4:15:55

16:31/M

DNF

Gail Leedy Laramie WY

153

55

-

-

-

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Farhad Jafari Laramie WY

175

53

10

2:00:48

7:48/M

2

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

181

52

16

2:14:11

8:39/M

3

Jonathon Zeif Fort Collins CO

164

55

19

2:18:46

8:57/M

4

Mark Lisak Olathe CO

186

52

20

2:21:36

9:08/M

5

Ramsey Bentley Laramie WY

173

57

25

2:30:29

9:43/M

6

Eric Easton Casper WY

165

53

36

3:07:41

12:07/M

DNF

Dave Moore Sandy UT

144

54

-

-

-