I Love Life 5k

Age Group Results

October 17, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

I Love Life 5k

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Tara Wilkens Laramie WY

34

31

4

21:08.8

 

2

McKynzie Maher Laramie WY

23

20

5

21:14.4

0:05.5

3

Callie Berman Laramie WY

4

21

7

21:47.4

0:38.5

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Emily Peterson Cheyenne WY

77

19

69

56:22.4

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Mindy Buell Laramie WY

7

26

8

21:55.0

 

2

Emily McGraffin Laramie WY

61

26

10

23:28.3

1:33.2

3

Mallory Dortham Laramie WY

72

23

16

24:32.9

2:37.8

4

Amber Michell Laramie WY

56

20

17

24:33.2

2:38.1

5

Andrea Garfinkel Laramie WY

52

20

19

25:17.5

3:22.4

6

Amanda Beaulieu Torrington WY

3

22

20

25:18.7

3:23.6

7

Rochelle Laird Laramie WY

55

22

26

26:35.7

4:40.6

8

Sara DiRienzo Laramie WY

73

22

27

26:41.9

4:46.8

9

Jami Skarda Laramie WY

39

23

30

28:12.9

6:17.8

10

April Amonson Laramie WY

38

24

31

28:17.2

6:22.1

11

Kara Rechard Laramie WY

25

20

36

29:31.2

7:36.1

12

Andrea Coryell Laramie WY

49

27

38

29:53.9

7:58.8

13

Jay Diller Laramie WY

9

22

44

33:08.1

11:13.0

14

Jessica Black Laramie WY

68

24

52

42:26.4

20:31.3

15

Melissa Bowles-Terry Laramie WY

5

27

54

46:37.9

24:42.8

16

Carissa Zabel Laramie WY

33

24

57

46:53.2

24:58.1

17

Charlene Asay Laramie WY

1

21

58

46:53.9

24:58.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY

22

38

14

24:21.6

 

2

Tina Willson Laramie WY

31

30

21

25:19.3

0:57.7

3

michelle gonzales Laramie WY

43

30

24

25:47.8

1:26.2

4

Sara Brown Laramie WY

40

30

28

27:36.4

3:14.7

5

Becky Kosach Laramie WY

46

32

46

34:22.3

10:00.6

6

Sarah Herden Laramie WY

79

38

51

41:25.1

17:03.4

7

Joanna Poblete-Cross Laramie WY

24

35

55

46:38.6

22:16.9

8

Erica Larsen Laramie WY

19

30

56

46:48.3

22:26.6

9

Sarah Williams Laramie WY

28

32

67

54:43.9

30:22.3

10

Ashley Koch Laramie WY

71

37

74

56:26.5

32:04.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Brenda Alexander Laramie WY

66

45

22

25:22.8

 

2

Karen Drew Laramie WY

57

40

34

28:54.5

3:31.7

3

Blair Bales Cheyenne WY

65

40

40

31:01.5

5:38.7

4

Debora Wessels Laramie WY

69

45

64

50:25.3

25:02.5

5

Kelly Wiseman Laramie WY

32

49

65

50:26.8

25:04.0

6

Brenda Livingston Laramie WY

21

49

68

54:45.0

29:22.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Amber Travsky Laramie WY

37

54

32

28:27.3

 

2

Amy Jenkins Laramie WY

41

50

35

29:13.0

0:45.7

3

Christiane Dechart

48

52

41

31:13.4

2:46.1

4

Jan Diller Cheyenne WY

63

54

42

31:33.6

3:06.3

5

Ivy Troyer Steamboat Springs CO

27

51

45

33:56.2

5:28.9

6

Marilyn Thelen Laramie WY

54

59

48

38:36.3

10:09.0

7

Cheryl O'Malley Laramie WY

53

57

49

38:36.8

10:09.4

8

Jane Gonzales Laramie WY

74

59

50

40:07.8

11:40.5

9

Jamie Wood Pinedale WY

75

59

60

48:05.2

19:37.9

10

Karen Williams Laramie WY

29

58

61

48:08.2

19:40.9

11

Debra Dawson Laramie WY

70

51

63

50:24.1

21:56.8

12

Leslie Irving Laramie WY

14

50

66

50:28.2

22:00.9

13

Kathleen Peterson Cheyenne WY

76

57

71

56:24.1

27:56.8

14

Annie Nelson Laramie WY

36

52

72

56:25.0

27:57.7

15

Pam Langer Laramie WY

80

58

73

56:25.7

27:58.4

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Mickey Routsen Laramie WY

26

60

37

29:44.8

 

2

Juliet Medine Laramie WY

67

62

62

50:22.4

20:37.6

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Jacob Herith Laramie WY

50

19

1

18:34.0

 

2

Daniel Schlaepfer Laramie WY

42

32

2

18:51.4

0:17.3

3

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

44

52

3

20:47.6

2:13.5

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Matthew Lamey Laramie WY

16

18

53

44:32.1

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

graham mcgaffin

60

25

11

23:28.9

 

2

Kevin Peterson Laramie WY

51

23

15

24:25.6

0:56.7

3

Benjamin Hansen Laramie WY

62

22

29

27:45.8

4:16.9

4

Kyle Gruver Laramie WY

11

22

43

32:52.8

9:23.9

5

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

45

28

47

34:22.7

10:53.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Daniel dePeyer Laramie WY

8

30

6

21:17.0

 

2

Travis Laurance Laramie WY

20

33

9

21:58.8

0:41.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

64

47

23

25:45.2

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Andrew Eckles Cheyenne WY

10

54

12

23:52.0

 

2

Michael Bartholomew Highland UT

2

53

13

24:08.8

0:16.7

3

David Jones Laramie WY

47

51

18

24:49.3

0:57.2

4

Mike Kenney Steamboat Springs CO

15

57

39

30:02.0

6:09.9

5

Peterson Dave Cheyenne WY

78

54

70

56:23.3

32:31.2

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Doug Bryant Laramie WY

6

60

25

26:19.2

 

2

Gus Plumb Laramie WY

59

64

33

28:47.2

2:27.9

3

Stephen Williams Laramie WY

30

61

59

47:45.2

21:25.9