Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 19, 2009


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jessica Schueler Laramie WY

188

22

1

1:31:47.3

8:55/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Katy Cotton Cheyenne WY

191

43

8

1:55:36.4

11:13/M

 

 
Top

Female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jessica Schueler Laramie WY

188

22

1

1:31:47.3

8:55/M

 

2

Kendra Heimbuck Laramie WY

161

22

2

1:33:08.2

9:03/M

1:20.8

3

Jennifer Malmberg Eaton CO

196

27

3

1:46:54.5

10:23/M

15:07.1

4

Jessica Perry Laramie WY

204

29

5

1:52:00.0

10:52/M

20:12.7

5

Ellen Bechtel Lander WY

159

32

6

1:53:27.8

11:01/M

21:40.4

6

Carrie Haderlie Laramie WY

157

25

7

1:54:13.4

11:05/M

22:26.0

7

Shana McDermott Laramie WY

206

25

9

1:57:42.1

11:26/M

25:54.7

8

Jessica Van Norman Laramie WY

175

27

11

1:59:33.8

11:36/M

27:46.5

9

Sharon Bywater Laramie WY

200

24

13

2:02:22.6

11:53/M

30:35.2

10

Abby Benson Northfield MN

193

20

18

2:13:47.6

12:59/M

42:00.3

11

Tina Willson Laramie WY

164

30

19

2:14:40.8

13:04/M

42:53.4

12

Kelsey Dahl Rapid City SD

186

25

20

2:15:35.9

13:10/M

43:48.6

13

Daphne Dubach Denver CO

192

29

21

2:15:37.1

13:10/M

43:49.7

14

Mandy Kauffman Laramie WY

154

27

24

2:22:39.5

13:51/M

50:52.1

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kiona Ogle Laramie WY

166

35

4

1:49:42.7

10:39/M

 

2

Katy Cotton Cheyenne WY

191

43

8

1:55:36.4

11:13/M

5:53.6

3

Elise Pendall Laramie WY

180

47

10

1:58:06.6

11:28/M

8:23.9

4

Sara Needles Laramie WY

199

37

14

2:02:32.9

11:54/M

12:50.2

5

Robyn Hicks Potter NE

156

42

16

2:07:23.5

12:22/M

17:40.8

6

Brenda Alexander Laramie WY

174

45

17

2:11:44.9

12:47/M

22:02.2

7

Amee Hicks Potter NE

155

38

23

2:16:47.3

13:17/M

27:04.5

DNF

Terri Longhurst Laramie WY

158

41

-

-

98:10:17.2

DNF

Johnna French Laramie WY

182

39

-

-

98:10:17.2

DNS

Beth Rintz Laramie WY

171

36

-

-

98:10:17.2

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jacquelyn Walker Laramie WY

183

57

12

2:01:15.1

11:46/M

 

2

Linda Littell Boulder CO

162

54

15

2:02:47.8

11:55/M

1:32.6

3

Sue Spencer Jelm WY

165

54

22

2:16:19.1

13:14/M

15:03.9

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michael Huntington Laramie WY

176

25

1

1:11:30.1

6:57/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dan Radosevich Laramie WY

202

47

6

1:19:25.8

7:43/M

 

 
Top

Male 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michael Huntington Laramie WY

176

25

1

1:11:30.1

6:57/M

 

2

Sam Malmberg Eaton CO

197

26

3

1:13:57.5

7:11/M

2:27.4

3

Ragan Driver Laramie WY

170

26

4

1:18:43.7

7:39/M

7:13.6

4

Daniel Schlaepfer Laramie WY

177

32

5

1:18:47.3

7:39/M

7:17.1

5

Ryan McLaughlin Laramie WY

189

22

7

1:22:14.9

7:59/M

10:44.8

6

Nate Willson Laramie WY

167

31

10

1:30:29.5

8:47/M

18:59.3

7

Brian Enchelmeyer Laramie WY

179

26

11

1:32:32.6

8:59/M

21:02.4

8

Josh Fuller Laramie WY

190

21

12

1:32:33.9

8:59/M

21:03.8

9

Daniel Kunkel Laramie WY

178

25

14

1:38:57.1

9:36/M

27:26.9

10

Bryce Asay Laramie WY

198

21

18

1:47:22.5

10:25/M

35:52.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nick Clarke Ft. Collins CO

168

35

2

1:11:37.3

6:57/M

 

2

Dan Radosevich Laramie WY

202

47

6

1:19:25.8

7:43/M

7:48.4

3

Jeff French Laramie WY

181

39

9

1:30:01.5

8:44/M

18:24.2

4

Brandon Dixon Cheyenne WY

163

39

15

1:39:05.4

9:37/M

27:28.0

5

Mike Ernst Laramie WY

160

46

17

1:46:58.1

10:23/M

35:20.7

6

Justin Woods Brighton CO

184

36

19

1:50:29.4

10:44/M

38:52.0

7

Steve Hokansson Bellvue CO

203

46

20

1:52:34.7

10:56/M

40:57.4

8

Dave Phillips Laramie WY

173

43

22

1:55:33.1

11:13/M

43:55.8

9

Kevin Cox Laramie WY

194

46

23

1:57:08.0

11:22/M

45:30.6

10

Patrick Gilcrease Rapid City SD

185

44

25

2:10:25.2

12:40/M

58:47.8

11

John Ahrenholtz Laramie WY

195

45

26

2:22:30.1

13:50/M

1:10:52.7

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Farhad Jafari Laramie WY

172

53

8

1:26:50.6

8:26/M

 

2

Rich Michelson Loveland CO

205

52

13

1:36:14.8

9:21/M

9:24.2

3

Brent Weigner Cheyenne WY

169

60

16

1:40:58.5

9:48/M

14:07.8

4

Andrew Eckles Cheyenne WY

187

54

21

1:53:21.5

11:00/M

26:30.8

5

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

201

52

24

2:04:55.7

12:08/M

38:05.1


*Overall place within gender.