Firefighters 5k for MDA 5k

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Josh Wangeman

92

21

1 M 13-24

16:58.6

3:24/K

 

2

Andrew West Laramie WY

78

20

2 M 13-24

17:01.9

3:24/K

0:03.2

3

Leonardo Uribe Laramie WY

79

24

3 M 13-24

17:30.3

3:30/K

0:31.7

4

Daniel Schlaepfer

113

32

1 M 25-39

18:05.0

3:37/K

1:06.3

5

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

72

37

2 M 25-39

18:29.1

3:42/K

1:30.4

6

Brian Degenfelder Casper WY

82

19

4 M 13-24

18:53.6

3:47/K

1:54.9

7

Scott Veskrna Laramie

89

37

3 M 25-39

19:02.8

3:48/K

2:04.1

8

Gabriel Adams Laramie WY

5

15

5 M 13-24

19:06.4

3:49/K

2:07.7

9

Travis Foshag Laramie WY

80

19

6 M 13-24

19:08.7

3:50/K

2:10.0

10

Jeff Salow

98

30

4 M 25-39

19:31.6

3:54/K

2:32.9

11

Kelly Steiner

101

48

1 M 40-54

19:35.6

3:55/K

2:36.9

12

Matthew Rothleutner Laramie WY

83

20

7 M 13-24

19:45.5

3:57/K

2:46.8

13

Rich Miles Laramie WY

74

31

5 M 25-39

20:25.5

4:05/K

3:26.8

14

michael fitzgerald

112

21

8 M 13-24

20:44.4

4:09/K

3:45.7

15

Daniel de Peyer Laramie WY

35

29

6 M 25-39

20:48.4

4:10/K

3:49.7

16

Gus Stonum Laramie WY

27

27

7 M 25-39

21:08.7

4:14/K

4:10.0

17

Josh Vernon Colorado Springs CO

84

13

9 M 13-24

21:19.5

4:16/K

4:20.8

18

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

139

47

2 M 40-54

21:24.8

4:17/K

4:26.1

19

Jim Bartush Laramie WY

106

43

3 M 40-54

21:39.6

4:20/K

4:41.0

20

Nicole Bleak

125

35

1 F 25-39

21:44.8

4:21/K

 

21

Travis Laurance Laramie WY

119

33

8 M 25-39

21:55.5

4:23/K

4:56.8

22

Nathan Fleming

108

36

9 M 25-39

21:56.0

4:23/K

4:57.3

23

Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY

94

42

1 F 40-54

22:07.5

4:25/K

0:22.6

24

emily mcgaffin

105

26

2 F 25-39

22:07.7

4:25/K

0:22.9

25

graham mcgaffin

107

25

10 M 25-39

22:07.9

4:25/K

5:09.2

26

Brent Major

128

33

11 M 25-39

22:26.4

4:29/K

5:27.7

27

Bill Kuhn Laramie WY

16

33

12 M 25-39

22:35.4

4:31/K

5:36.7

28

Dave Phillips Laramie WY

121

43

4 M 40-54

22:47.8

4:33/K

5:49.1

29

Rodney Wambeam Laramie WY

73

44

5 M 40-54

22:50.7

4:34/K

5:52.0

30

Jaymie Ommen

126

34

13 M 25-39

22:59.8

4:36/K

6:01.1

31

Chris Otto Laramie WY

36

23

10 M 13-24

23:03.5

4:37/K

6:04.8

32

Matt Stroot

118

39

14 M 25-39

23:04.5

4:37/K

6:05.9

33

Sara Needles

127

37

3 F 25-39

23:47.1

4:45/K

2:02.3

34

Jessica Van Norman Laramie WY

81

27

4 F 25-39

23:47.3

4:45/K

2:02.4

35

Stuart Telford

97

25

15 M 25-39

23:51.2

4:46/K

6:52.5

36

nancy brizuela

137

48

2 F 40-54

24:05.0

4:49/K

2:20.1

37

Dean Lebeda

120

58

1 M 55-99

24:06.0

4:49/K

7:07.3

38

Albert Steiner

100

9

1 M 1-12

24:09.9

4:50/K

7:11.2

39

Sara Steiner

102

47

3 F 40-54

24:10.7

4:50/K

2:25.8

40

Dan Bleak

124

41

6 M 40-54

24:15.7

4:51/K

7:17.0

41

Lucas Holmes Laramie WY

47

14

11 M 13-24

24:16.3

4:51/K

7:17.6

42

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

87

52

7 M 40-54

24:26.3

4:53/K

7:27.6

43

Julie Duncan Laramie WY

88

39

5 F 25-39

24:27.0

4:53/K

2:42.2

44

Jonathan Bach Laramie WY

6

27

16 M 25-39

24:30.2

4:54/K

7:31.5

45

William Maxwell

91

26

17 M 25-39

24:32.1

4:54/K

7:33.4

46

michelle gonzales Laramie WY

71

30

6 F 25-39

24:33.4

4:55/K

2:48.5

47

Davy Moore

123

44

8 M 40-54

24:44.6

4:57/K

7:46.0

48

Jim Kirkpatrick Laramie WY

66

58

2 M 55-99

24:56.5

4:59/K

7:57.8

49

Michela Beck Laramie WY

7

25

7 F 25-39

24:57.9

4:59/K

3:13.0

50

Susan Jennett Laramie WY

111

49

4 F 40-54

24:58.9

5:00/K

3:14.0

51

Tommy Sullivan

136

20

12 M 13-24

25:08.4

5:02/K

8:09.7

52

Leroy Martin Laramie WY

114

43

9 M 40-54

25:10.3

5:02/K

8:11.7

53

suzanne johnson

96

49

5 F 40-54

25:11.0

5:02/K

3:26.2

54

Richard Kraszewski

95

44

10 M 40-54

25:18.7

5:04/K

8:20.0

55

Jonna Gies Laramie WY

10

32

8 F 25-39

25:29.1

5:06/K

3:44.2

56

Matt Koritnik

93

20

13 M 13-24

25:41.7

5:08/K

8:43.0

57

Kiley Tomassi

99

26

9 F 25-39

26:13.8

5:15/K

4:29.0

58

Kyle Gonzales Laramie WY

70

12

2 M 1-12

26:28.1

5:18/K

9:29.4

59

Chuck Hensala

117

47

11 M 40-54

26:32.2

5:18/K

9:33.5

60

Rhiannon Kuhn

134

12

1 F 1-12

26:51.4

5:22/K

5:06.5

61

Cheyenne Walsh

133

20

1 F 13-24

26:52.9

5:22/K

5:08.0

62

Lori Stalder Laramie WY

61

37

10 F 25-39

27:20.3

5:28/K

5:35.5

63

Nathaniel Magelssen Laramie WY

50

15

14 M 13-24

27:23.2

5:29/K

10:24.5

64

Seth Samson Laramie WY

49

16

15 M 13-24

27:45.0

5:33/K

10:46.3

65

Christina Moore

122

40

6 F 40-54

27:52.5

5:34/K

6:07.6

66

Jacque Stonum Laramie WY

28

26

11 F 25-39

27:58.2

5:36/K

6:13.4

67

Rochelle Laird Laramie WY

63

22

2 F 13-24

28:15.9

5:39/K

6:31.1

68

Meglana Peak Laramie WY

58

18

3 F 13-24

28:16.5

5:39/K

6:31.7

69

Elizabeth Gerstner

135

20

4 F 13-24

28:19.0

5:40/K

6:34.2

70

Lannie Agone Laramie WY

45

23

5 F 13-24

28:22.2

5:40/K

6:37.3

71

Eric Auflick Laramie WY

62

24

16 M 13-24

28:26.0

5:41/K

11:27.3

72

Megan Liner Laramie WY

18

24

6 F 13-24

28:55.7

5:47/K

7:10.8

73

Jamie Korrey Laramie WY

15

27

12 F 25-39

28:55.9

5:47/K

7:11.1

74

Blair Bales

116

40

7 F 40-54

29:30.5

5:54/K

7:45.7

75

Dax Robinson Laramie WY

21

28

18 M 25-39

29:47.2

5:57/K

12:48.5

76

Andrew Wagnon Laramie WY

42

22

17 M 13-24

31:37.5

6:19/K

14:38.8

77

Jessica Brown Laramie WY

41

22

7 F 13-24

31:50.9

6:22/K

10:06.0

78

Jessica Rutledge Laramie WY

40

22

8 F 13-24

31:51.1

6:22/K

10:06.2

79

Christiane Dechart

142

52

8 F 40-54

31:51.2

6:22/K

10:06.4

80

Kelsey Lack Laramie WY

65

20

9 F 13-24

33:19.2

6:40/K

11:34.3

81

Kara Rechard Laramie WY

69

20

10 F 13-24

33:25.2

6:41/K

11:40.3

82

Hallie McCool Laramie WY

64

20

11 F 13-24

35:22.3

7:04/K

13:37.4

83

Elektra While

90

31

13 F 25-39

35:22.8

7:04/K

13:38.0

84

Noelle Robert Laramie WY

20

41

9 F 40-54

36:12.0

7:14/K

14:27.2

85

Guadalupe Frias Laramie WY

8

77

1 F 55-99

36:12.6

7:14/K

14:27.8

86

Jesse Jachiquin-Frias Laramie WY

9

50

12 M 40-54

37:04.8

7:25/K

20:06.1

87

Brett Davis Laramie WY

54

15

18 M 13-24

37:05.0

7:25/K

20:06.3

88

Sarah Evans

132

24

12 F 13-24

40:47.0

8:09/K

19:02.1

89

Amy Evans

131

21

13 F 13-24

40:47.3

8:09/K

19:02.4

90

Kristi Curtright Laramie WY

67

28

14 F 25-39

41:08.1

8:14/K

19:23.2

91

Jason Curtright Laramie WY

68

30

19 M 25-39

41:50.7

8:22/K

24:52.0

92

Lindy Johnson Laramie WY

76

30

15 F 25-39

41:50.9

8:22/K

20:06.0

93

Sara Johnson-Higgs Riverton WY

77

28

16 F 25-39

41:54.2

8:23/K

20:09.4

94

Jane Gonzales

115

59

2 F 55-99

43:01.1

8:36/K

21:16.3

95

Jill Kittinger

104

24

14 F 13-24

43:32.9

8:42/K

21:48.0

96

Regina Stonecipher

103

22

15 F 13-24

43:34.7

8:43/K

21:49.8

97

Tanya Sanchez Laramie WY

44

19

16 F 13-24

43:37.7

8:43/K

21:52.8

98

Roberta Johnson

138

38

17 F 25-39

43:41.0

8:44/K

21:56.1

99

David Herden Laramie WY

11

5

3 M 1-12

44:08.2

8:50/K

27:09.5

100

Makiah Osborne

141

5

2 F 1-12

47:06.1

9:25/K

25:21.2

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Mariah Osborne

140

29

18 F 25-39

47:33.2

9:31/K

25:48.4

102

Sarah Herden Laramie WY

12

37

19 F 25-39

47:33.6

9:31/K

25:48.8

103

Kandace Starbuck Laramie WY

25

59

3 F 55-99

47:37.7

9:31/K

25:52.8

104

Tami Starbuck Laramie WY

26

29

20 F 25-39

47:42.8

9:32/K

25:57.9

105

Kirk Taft Centennial WY

29

55

3 M 55-99

47:43.4

9:33/K

30:44.7

106

Nancy Taft Centennial WY

30

54

10 F 40-54

47:53.0

9:35/K

26:08.1

107

Stephen Kaiser Laramie WY

14

33

20 M 25-39

47:55.1

9:35/K

30:56.4

108

Jamie Pond Laramie WY

86

23

17 F 13-24

48:50.1

9:46/K

27:05.2

109

Shanna Bellman Laramie WY

85

25

21 F 25-39

48:50.5

9:46/K

27:05.6

110

Amanda Lamey

109

19

18 F 13-24

49:15.9

9:51/K

27:31.0

111

marissa gannon

110

28

22 F 25-39

49:21.4

9:52/K

27:36.5

112

Stacy Lam Laramie WY

17

41

11 F 40-54

49:24.1

9:53/K

27:39.2

113

Ali Scovil Laramie WY

23

33

23 F 25-39

49:27.8

9:53/K

27:43.0

114

Janet Renneisen Laramie WY

19

33

24 F 25-39

49:57.6

9:59/K

28:12.7

115

Sandra Keller Laramie WY

75

26

25 F 25-39

50:00.0

10:00/K

28:15.1

116

Beth Mullim

129

25

26 F 25-39

50:06.5

10:01/K

28:21.7

117

Casey Mullins

130

29

21 M 25-39

50:43.2

10:09/K

33:44.5

118

Jennifer Medina Laramie WY

52

15

19 F 13-24

50:44.7

10:09/K

28:59.8

119

Ramon Whitebear Laramie WY

55

16

19 M 13-24

50:46.3

10:09/K

33:47.6

120

Brittany Rodriguez Laramie WY

51

17

20 F 13-24

50:50.2

10:10/K

29:05.3

121

Jordan De Young Laramie WY

3

9

3 F 1-12

50:56.2

10:11/K

29:11.3

122

Maxwell De Young Laramie WY

4

7

4 M 1-12

50:57.9

10:11/K

33:59.2

123

Jill Bekkela Laramie WY

43

43

12 F 40-54

51:06.0

10:13/K

29:21.2

124

Josh Morgan Laramie WY

56

18

20 M 13-24

51:47.7

10:21/K

34:49.0

125

Phillip Krei Laramie WY

57

16

21 M 13-24

52:05.5

10:25/K

35:06.9

126

Thesha Fellon Laramie WY

53

14

21 F 13-24

52:15.4

10:27/K

30:30.6

127

Andrea Jackson Laramie WY

46

11

4 F 1-12

52:15.7

10:27/K

30:30.9

128

Stephanie Foos Laramie WY

59

25

27 F 25-39

52:27.2

10:29/K

30:42.4

129

Chris De Young Laramie WY

2

36

22 M 25-39

52:28.0

10:30/K

35:29.3

130

Alex Bennett Evansville WY

37

6

5 F 1-12

-

99:38:15.1

131

Janine Jordan Laramie WY

1

38

28 F 25-39

-

99:38:15.1

132

Eric Bennett Evansville WY

38

8

5 M 1-12

-

99:43:01.3