Firefighters 5k for MDA

Age Group Results

September 05, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-24 25-39 40-54 55-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-24 25-39 40-54 55-99

5k

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rhiannon Kuhn

134

12

60

26:51.4

5:22/K

 

2

Makiah Osborne

141

5

100

47:06.1

9:25/K

20:14.6

3

Jordan De Young Laramie WY

3

9

121

50:56.2

10:11/K

24:04.7

4

Andrea Jackson Laramie WY

46

11

127

52:15.7

10:27/K

25:24.3

5

Alex Bennett Evansville WY

37

6

130

-

-

99:33:08.5

 
Top

Female 13 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cheyenne Walsh

133

20

61

26:52.9

5:22/K

 

2

Rochelle Laird Laramie WY

63

22

67

28:15.9

5:39/K

1:23.0

3

Meglana Peak Laramie WY

58

18

68

28:16.5

5:39/K

1:23.6

4

Elizabeth Gerstner

135

20

69

28:19.0

5:40/K

1:26.1

5

Lannie Agone Laramie WY

45

23

70

28:22.2

5:40/K

1:29.3

6

Megan Liner Laramie WY

18

24

72

28:55.7

5:47/K

2:02.8

7

Jessica Brown Laramie WY

41

22

77

31:50.9

6:22/K

4:57.9

8

Jessica Rutledge Laramie WY

40

22

78

31:51.1

6:22/K

4:58.1

9

Kelsey Lack Laramie WY

65

20

80

33:19.2

6:40/K

6:26.2

10

Kara Rechard Laramie WY

69

20

81

33:25.2

6:41/K

6:32.2

11

Hallie McCool Laramie WY

64

20

82

35:22.3

7:04/K

8:29.3

12

Sarah Evans

132

24

88

40:47.0

8:09/K

13:54.1

13

Amy Evans

131

21

89

40:47.3

8:09/K

13:54.4

14

Jill Kittinger

104

24

95

43:32.9

8:42/K

16:40.0

15

Regina Stonecipher

103

22

96

43:34.7

8:43/K

16:41.7

16

Tanya Sanchez Laramie WY

44

19

97

43:37.7

8:43/K

16:44.7

17

Jamie Pond Laramie WY

86

23

108

48:50.1

9:46/K

21:57.2

18

Amanda Lamey

109

19

110

49:15.9

9:51/K

22:22.9

19

Jennifer Medina Laramie WY

52

15

118

50:44.7

10:09/K

23:51.8

20

Brittany Rodriguez Laramie WY

51

17

120

50:50.2

10:10/K

23:57.3

21

Thesha Fellon Laramie WY

53

14

126

52:15.4

10:27/K

25:22.5

DNF

Ashley Hernandez Laramie WY

48

14

-

-

-

99:33:07.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nicole Bleak

125

35

20

21:44.8

4:21/K

 

2

emily mcgaffin

105

26

24

22:07.7

4:25/K

0:22.9

3

Sara Needles

127

37

33

23:47.1

4:45/K

2:02.3

4

Jessica Van Norman Laramie WY

81

27

34

23:47.3

4:45/K

2:02.4

5

Julie Duncan Laramie WY

88

39

43

24:27.0

4:53/K

2:42.2

6

michelle gonzales Laramie WY

71

30

46

24:33.4

4:55/K

2:48.5

7

Michela Beck Laramie WY

7

25

49

24:57.9

4:59/K

3:13.0

8

Jonna Gies Laramie WY

10

32

55

25:29.1

5:06/K

3:44.2

9

Kiley Tomassi

99

26

57

26:13.8

5:15/K

4:29.0

10

Lori Stalder Laramie WY

61

37

62

27:20.3

5:28/K

5:35.5

11

Jacque Stonum Laramie WY

28

26

66

27:58.2

5:36/K

6:13.4

12

Jamie Korrey Laramie WY

15

27

73

28:55.9

5:47/K

7:11.1

13

Elektra While

90

31

83

35:22.8

7:04/K

13:38.0

14

Kristi Curtright Laramie WY

67

28

90

41:08.1

8:14/K

19:23.2

15

Lindy Johnson Laramie WY

76

30

92

41:50.9

8:22/K

20:06.0

16

Sara Johnson-Higgs Riverton WY

77

28

93

41:54.2

8:23/K

20:09.4

17

Roberta Johnson

138

38

98

43:41.0

8:44/K

21:56.1

18

Mariah Osborne

140

29

101

47:33.2

9:31/K

25:48.4

19

Sarah Herden Laramie WY

12

37

102

47:33.6

9:31/K

25:48.8

20

Tami Starbuck Laramie WY

26

29

104

47:42.8

9:32/K

25:57.9

21

Shanna Bellman Laramie WY

85

25

109

48:50.5

9:46/K

27:05.6

22

marissa gannon

110

28

111

49:21.4

9:52/K

27:36.5

23

Ali Scovil Laramie WY

23

33

113

49:27.8

9:53/K

27:43.0

24

Janet Renneisen Laramie WY

19

33

114

49:57.6

9:59/K

28:12.7

25

Sandra Keller Laramie WY

75

26

115

50:00.0

10:00/K

28:15.1

26

Beth Mullim

129

25

116

50:06.5

10:01/K

28:21.7

27

Stephanie Foos Laramie WY

59

25

128

52:27.2

10:29/K

30:42.4

28

Janine Jordan Laramie WY

1

38

131

-

-

99:38:15.1

DNF

Tanya Thompson Laramie WY

31

36

-

-

-

99:38:15.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY

94

42

23

22:07.5

4:25/K

 

2

nancy brizuela

137

48

36

24:05.0

4:49/K

1:57.5

3

Sara Steiner

102

47

39

24:10.7

4:50/K

2:03.1

4

Susan Jennett Laramie WY

111

49

50

24:58.9

5:00/K

2:51.3

5

suzanne johnson

96

49

53

25:11.0

5:02/K

3:03.5

6

Christina Moore

122

40

65

27:52.5

5:34/K

5:44.9

7

Blair Bales

116

40

74

29:30.5

5:54/K

7:23.0

8

Christiane Dechart

142

52

79

31:51.2

6:22/K

9:43.7

9

Noelle Robert Laramie WY

20

41

84

36:12.0

7:14/K

14:04.5

10

Nancy Taft Centennial WY

30

54

106

47:53.0

9:35/K

25:45.4

11

Stacy Lam Laramie WY

17

41

112

49:24.1

9:53/K

27:16.5

12

Jill Bekkela Laramie WY

43

43

123

51:06.0

10:13/K

28:58.5

DNF

Deb Roth Laramie WY

22

53

-

-

-

99:37:52.4

 
Top

Female 55 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Guadalupe Frias Laramie WY

8

77

85

36:12.6

7:14/K

 

2

Jane Gonzales

115

59

94

43:01.1

8:36/K

6:48.5

3

Kandace Starbuck Laramie WY

25

59

103

47:37.7

9:31/K

11:25.0

DNF

Sharon Engel Aurora CO

13

56

-

-

-

99:23:47.3

DNF

Janet Stansbury Laramie WY

24

60

-

-

-

99:23:47.3

 
Top

No age entered

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

DNF

Greg Stelzner

60

0

-

-

-

 

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Albert Steiner

100

9

38

24:09.9

4:50/K

 

2

Kyle Gonzales Laramie WY

70

12

58

26:28.1

5:18/K

2:18.1

3

David Herden Laramie WY

11

5

99

44:08.2

8:50/K

19:58.2

4

Maxwell De Young Laramie WY

4

7

122

50:57.9

10:11/K

26:47.9

5

Eric Bennett Evansville WY

38

8

132

-

-

99:35:50.0

DNF

Jaxon Wood Laramie WY

33

5

-

-

-

99:35:50.0

DNF

Kaden Wood Laramie WY

34

9

-

-

-

99:35:50.0

 
Top

Male 13 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Josh Wangeman

92

21

1

16:58.6

3:24/K

 

2

Andrew West Laramie WY

78

20

2

17:01.9

3:24/K

0:03.2

3

Leonardo Uribe Laramie WY

79

24

3

17:30.3

3:30/K

0:31.7

4

Brian Degenfelder Casper WY

82

19

6

18:53.6

3:47/K

1:54.9

5

Gabriel Adams Laramie WY

5

15

8

19:06.4

3:49/K

2:07.7

6

Travis Foshag Laramie WY

80

19

9

19:08.7

3:50/K

2:10.0

7

Matthew Rothleutner Laramie WY

83

20

12

19:45.5

3:57/K

2:46.8

8

michael fitzgerald

112

21

14

20:44.4

4:09/K

3:45.7

9

Josh Vernon Colorado Springs CO

84

13

17

21:19.5

4:16/K

4:20.8

10

Chris Otto Laramie WY

36

23

31

23:03.5

4:37/K

6:04.8

11

Lucas Holmes Laramie WY

47

14

41

24:16.3

4:51/K

7:17.6

12

Tommy Sullivan

136

20

51

25:08.4

5:02/K

8:09.7

13

Matt Koritnik

93

20

56

25:41.7

5:08/K

8:43.0

14

Nathaniel Magelssen Laramie WY

50

15

63

27:23.2

5:29/K

10:24.5

15

Seth Samson Laramie WY

49

16

64

27:45.0

5:33/K

10:46.3

16

Eric Auflick Laramie WY

62

24

71

28:26.0

5:41/K

11:27.3

17

Andrew Wagnon Laramie WY

42

22

76

31:37.5

6:19/K

14:38.8

18

Brett Davis Laramie WY

54

15

87

37:05.0

7:25/K

20:06.3

19

Ramon Whitebear Laramie WY

55

16

119

50:46.3

10:09/K

33:47.6

20

Josh Morgan Laramie WY

56

18

124

51:47.7

10:21/K

34:49.0

21

Phillip Krei Laramie WY

57

16

125

52:05.5

10:25/K

35:06.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Daniel Schlaepfer

113

32

4

18:05.0

3:37/K

 

2

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

72

37

5

18:29.1

3:42/K

0:24.0

3

Scott Veskrna Laramie

89

37

7

19:02.8

3:48/K

0:57.8

4

Jeff Salow

98

30

10

19:31.6

3:54/K

1:26.6

5

Rich Miles Laramie WY

74

31

13

20:25.5

4:05/K

2:20.5

6

Daniel de Peyer Laramie WY

35

29

15

20:48.4

4:10/K

2:43.4

7

Gus Stonum Laramie WY

27

27

16

21:08.7

4:14/K

3:03.7

8

Travis Laurance Laramie WY

119

33

21

21:55.5

4:23/K

3:50.5

9

Nathan Fleming

108

36

22

21:56.0

4:23/K

3:51.0

10

graham mcgaffin

107

25

25

22:07.9

4:25/K

4:02.9

11

Brent Major

128

33

26

22:26.4

4:29/K

4:21.4

12

Bill Kuhn Laramie WY

16

33

27

22:35.4

4:31/K

4:30.4

13

Jaymie Ommen

126

34

30

22:59.8

4:36/K

4:54.8

14

Matt Stroot

118

39

32

23:04.5

4:37/K

4:59.5

15

Stuart Telford

97

25

35

23:51.2

4:46/K

5:46.2

16

Jonathan Bach Laramie WY

6

27

44

24:30.2

4:54/K

6:25.2

17

William Maxwell

91

26

45

24:32.1

4:54/K

6:27.1

18

Dax Robinson Laramie WY

21

28

75

29:47.2

5:57/K

11:42.2

19

Jason Curtright Laramie WY

68

30

91

41:50.7

8:22/K

23:45.6

20

Stephen Kaiser Laramie WY

14

33

107

47:55.1

9:35/K

29:50.1

21

Casey Mullins

130

29

117

50:43.2

10:09/K

32:38.1

22

Chris De Young Laramie WY

2

36

129

52:28.0

10:30/K

34:23.0

DNF

Jared Wood Laramie WY

32

35

-

-

-

99:41:54.9

DNF

Richard Bennett Laramie WY

39

28

-

-

-

99:41:54.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kelly Steiner

101

48

11

19:35.6

3:55/K

 

2

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

139

47

18

21:24.8

4:17/K

1:49.2

3

Jim Bartush Laramie WY

106

43

19

21:39.6

4:20/K

2:04.0

4

Dave Phillips Laramie WY

121

43

28

22:47.8

4:33/K

3:12.1

5

Rodney Wambeam Laramie WY

73

44

29

22:50.7

4:34/K

3:15.0

6

Dan Bleak

124

41

40

24:15.7

4:51/K

4:40.0

7

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

87

52

42

24:26.3

4:53/K

4:50.7

8

Davy Moore

123

44

47

24:44.6

4:57/K

5:09.0

9

Leroy Martin Laramie WY

114

43

52

25:10.3

5:02/K

5:34.7

10

Richard Kraszewski

95

44

54

25:18.7

5:04/K

5:43.1

11

Chuck Hensala

117

47

59

26:32.2

5:18/K

6:56.6

12

Jesse Jachiquin-Frias Laramie WY

9

50

86

37:04.8

7:25/K

17:29.1

 
Top

Male 55 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dean Lebeda

120

58

37

24:06.0

4:49/K

 

2

Jim Kirkpatrick Laramie WY

66

58

48

24:56.5

4:59/K

0:50.5

3

Kirk Taft Centennial WY

29

55

105

47:43.4

9:33/K

23:37.3