Engineers Without Borders

Age Group Results

May 02, 2009


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K for Kenya

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Catherine Schmidt Laramie WY

40

18

65

30:44.8

9:55/M

 

2

Danielle Burgess Sheridan WY

83

19

73

34:00.4

10:58/M

3:15.6

3

Melanie Hoyt Laramie WY

26

19

84

41:19.4

13:20/M

10:34.6

DNF

Allison Beaufort Laramie WY

27

18

-

-

-

99:29:15.1

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carrie Murthy Laramie WY

60

25

10

21:43.5

7:00/M

 

2

Kendra Heimuck Laramie WY

56

21

12

22:10.5

7:09/M

0:27.0

3

Amber Wilson Laramie WY

4

21

17

22:56.2

7:24/M

1:12.7

4

Christing Rumsey Laramie WY

41

22

23

24:24.3

7:52/M

2:40.8

5

Mandy Kauffman Laramie WY

80

26

36

26:46.2

8:38/M

5:02.7

6

Haley Stickard Laramie WY

77

20

37

26:57.7

8:42/M

5:14.2

7

Amy Sherwood Laramie WY

2

23

38

27:02.0

8:43/M

5:18.5

8

Cassie Garcia Laramie WY

28

21

39

27:03.0

8:44/M

5:19.5

9

Ann Marie Autin Laramie WY

88

23

41

27:32.5

8:53/M

5:49.0

10

Kim Creaser Laramie WY

22

26

43

27:55.0

9:00/M

6:11.5

11

Lauran Throop Laramie WY

90

26

46

28:08.4

9:05/M

6:24.9

12

Melissa Doherty Laramie WY

39

28

47

28:08.9

9:05/M

6:25.4

13

Leah Griesbach Laramie WY

78

21

49

28:24.2

9:10/M

6:40.7

14

Kellie Creaser Laramie WY

21

20

51

28:34.4

9:13/M

6:50.9

15

Rachel Schmidt Laramie WY

25

20

54

28:39.2

9:15/M

6:55.7

16

Alicia Moussean Laramie WY

13

26

58

29:50.3

9:37/M

8:06.8

17

Lyndsy Soltav Laramie WY

55

22

59

29:50.7

9:37/M

8:07.2

18

Adeline Goss Laramie WY

11

24

63

30:05.5

9:42/M

8:22.0

19

Dorissa Lahner

34

25

64

30:05.7

9:42/M

8:22.2

20

Lindsy Mercer Laramie WY

57

23

67

30:52.4

9:57/M

9:08.9

21

Angela Buyan Laramie WY

24

21

69

31:45.1

10:15/M

10:01.6

22

Melanie Matthews Laramie WY

12

21

70

33:06.1

10:41/M

11:22.6

23

Brittany Accurso Laramie WY

18

22

71

33:57.1

10:57/M

12:13.6

24

Shantelle Rust Laramie WY

17

21

72

33:57.5

10:57/M

12:14.0

25

Christina Hassija Laramie WY

8

26

74

34:14.9

11:03/M

12:31.4

26

Lisa Paul Laramie WY

9

28

75

34:15.2

11:03/M

12:31.7

27

Laura Jungst Laramie WY

32

26

77

34:55.5

11:16/M

13:12.0

28

Amanda Sluss Laramie WY

63

26

79

35:31.0

11:27/M

13:47.5

29

Kendall Peacock Laramie WY

84

23

81

36:53.9

11:54/M

15:10.4

DNF

Amber Reagan Laramie WY

15

29

-

-

-

99:38:16.4

DNF

Sarah Roller Cheyenne WY

16

28

-

-

-

99:38:16.4

DNF

Paula Wright

36

22

-

-

-

99:38:16.4

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Airica Swallow Arvada CO

70

30

29

25:30.3

8:14/M

 

2

Lori Stalder Laramie WY

62

37

40

27:14.4

8:47/M

1:44.0

3

Jacque Murray Laramie WY

20

33

60

30:00.2

9:41/M

4:29.8

4

Jeminie Shell Laramie WY

86

39

82

39:49.7

12:51/M

14:19.3

DNF

Suzanne Harle Laramie WY

5

31

-

-

-

99:34:29.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Peggy McCrackin Laramie WY

72

49

22

24:19.0

7:51/M

 

2

Elizabeth Lind Laramie WY

43

44

61

30:04.4

9:42/M

5:45.4

3

Enette Meyer Laramie WY

73

45

66

30:51.3

9:57/M

6:32.2

4

Baillie Miller Laramie WY

66

43

83

40:35.2

13:05/M

16:16.2

5

Mary Guenzel Laramie WY

91

49

85

46:48.3

15:06/M

22:29.2

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cathy Connolly Laramie WY

85

52

68

31:24.4

10:08/M

 

2

Christiane Dechert Laramie WY

89

51

78

35:28.0

11:26/M

4:03.6

DNF

Ann Marie Verdi Laramie WY

37

51

-

-

-

99:28:35.5

DNF

Sally Edgar Laramie WY

47

59

-

-

-

99:28:35.5

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nik Deininger Laramie WY

44

21

1

17:04.0

5:30/M

 

2

Nigel Miller Laramie WY

14

21

2

18:00.6

5:48/M

0:56.5

3

Josh Fuller Laramie WY

29

21

3

19:37.0

6:20/M

2:32.9

4

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

65

28

5

20:33.8

6:38/M

3:29.7

5

David Cole Laramie WY

30

20

8

21:18.7

6:52/M

4:14.6

6

Brye Straka Laramie WY

67

24

9

21:39.0

6:59/M

4:35.0

7

Sid Murthy Laramie WY

59

27

11

21:44.0

7:01/M

4:39.9

8

Dustin Bell Laramie WY

76

22

13

22:14.1

7:10/M

5:10.0

9

Robert Huguez Laramie WY

54

23

15

22:28.0

7:15/M

5:23.9

10

Ben Pickerel Laramie WY

92

26

16

22:52.6

7:23/M

5:48.5

11

Billy Carruthers Laramie WY

7

22

18

23:29.0

7:35/M

6:24.9

12

Gus Stonuni Laramie WY

71

27

19

23:36.4

7:37/M

6:32.4

13

Marcus Catchpole Laramie WY

50

21

20

23:41.1

7:38/M

6:37.0

14

Randy Creaser Douglas WY

74

22

24

24:47.1

8:00/M

7:43.0

15

Geoff Luke Laramie WY

23

24

25

25:08.8

8:06/M

8:04.7

16

Lee Finley-Blasi

35

25

26

25:16.4

8:09/M

8:12.3

17

Chris Zimny Laramie WY

49

25

27

25:20.5

8:10/M

8:16.4

18

Ian Lowe Gillette WY

75

21

30

25:47.0

8:19/M

8:43.0

19

Rob Harder Laramie WY

93

26

33

26:16.5

8:28/M

9:12.5

20

Cory Cummings Casper WY

68

25

35

26:27.0

8:32/M

9:22.9

21

Seth Carson Laramie WY

42

29

52

28:35.3

9:13/M

11:31.2

22

Jon Zamwalt Laramie WY

51

20

53

28:39.0

9:15/M

11:34.9

23

Nathan Johnson Laramie WY

81

25

56

29:34.7

9:32/M

12:30.6

24

Greg Nickerson Laramie WY

33

26

62

30:05.3

9:42/M

13:01.2

25

Zach Faulkner Laramie WY

31

26

76

34:55.1

11:16/M

17:51.0

26

Matt Sluss Laramie WY

64

21

80

35:31.4

11:27/M

18:27.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

George Mathes Laramie WY

52

37

7

21:09.0

6:49/M

 

2

Aaron Swallow Laramie WY

69

35

14

22:19.1

7:12/M

1:10.0

3

Aaron Murray Laramie WY

19

34

28

25:23.5

8:11/M

4:14.5

4

Matt Gray Laramie WY

6

37

48

28:19.9

9:08/M

7:10.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bart Geerts Laramie WY

82

46

6

20:58.9

6:46/M

 

2

Jim Bartush Laramie WY

58

43

21

24:14.0

7:49/M

3:15.0

3

David Bagley Laramie WY

48

46

32

25:53.5

8:21/M

4:54.5

4

Leroy Martin Laramie WY

45

42

34

26:21.1

8:30/M

5:22.1

5

Randy Griesbach Laramie WY

79

47

50

28:24.7

9:10/M

7:25.8

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Farhad Jafari Laramie WY

38

53

4

20:00.4

6:27/M

 

2

Rod Schuch Laramie WY

53

56

31

25:49.2

8:20/M

5:48.8

3

Rob Ettema Laramie WY

87

55

42

27:53.6

9:00/M

7:53.1

4

Brian Towler Laramie WY

1

58

44

27:57.6

9:01/M

7:57.1

5

Walt Scott Laramie WY

10

50

45

28:07.9

9:04/M

8:07.4

6

Eric Moorhouse Laramie WY

3

50

55

29:07.7

9:24/M

9:07.2

7

Steven Barrett Laramie WY

61

52

57

29:46.6

9:36/M

9:46.2

8

Thom Edgar Laramie WY

46

59

86

56:32.8

18:14/M

36:32.4