Silent Trails Runner

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Ragan Driver            Laramie  WY           597   25     1 M  0-29    1:10:18.8    6:38/M             
       2    Jason C Delaney         Golden  CO            647   28     2 M  0-29    1:10:19.1    6:38/M       0:00.2
       3    Nik Deininger           Laramie  WY           706   21     3 M  0-29    1:10:30.5    6:39/M       0:11.7
       4    Ted Haskell             Laramie  WY           713   38     1 M 30-39    1:10:55.4    6:41/M       0:36.6
       5    Chris Schabron          Laramie  WY           744   24     4 M  0-29    1:13:57.1    6:59/M       3:38.2
       6    Eugeniy Panzhinskiy     Laramie  WY           720   22     5 M  0-29    1:15:12.5    7:06/M       4:53.7
       7    Dan Radosevich          Laramie  WY           709   46     1 M 40-49    1:15:23.3    7:07/M       5:04.4
       8    Mikell Platt            Laramie  WY           689   50     1 M 50-99    1:16:10.8    7:11/M       5:51.9
       9    Gabriel Aceroaz Blueste Laramie  WY           625   26     6 M  0-29    1:16:54.7    7:15/M       6:35.8
      10    David Londe             Cheyenne  WY          648   17     7 M  0-29    1:18:21.1    7:23/M       8:02.2
      11    Rick Bishop             Cheyenne  WY          710   50     2 M 50-99    1:18:36.2    7:25/M       8:17.3
      12    Paige Chamberlain       Laramie  WY           707   22     8 M  0-29    1:21:14.3    7:40/M      10:55.5
      13    Ian Abernathy           Laramie  WY           693   26     9 M  0-29    1:21:31.6    7:41/M      11:12.7
      14    Grigory Kolesov         Laramie  WY           719   32     2 M 30-39    1:22:30.5    7:47/M      12:11.7
      15    Kurt Flaig              Laramie  WY           717   43     2 M 40-49    1:22:36.4    7:48/M      12:17.5
      16    Josh Fuller             Sheridan  WY          617   20    10 M  0-29    1:22:49.3    7:49/M      12:30.4
      17    James Stewart           Cheyenne  WY          716   16    11 M  0-29    1:23:31.2    7:53/M      13:12.4
      18    Lauren Furtney          Laramie  WY           658   22     1 F  0-29    1:23:50.8    7:55/M             
      19    Brian Martisius         Laramie  WY           692   27    12 M  0-29    1:25:28.5    8:04/M      15:09.7
      20    Chris Anacker           Aurora  CO            729   20    13 M  0-29    1:25:51.9    8:06/M      15:33.0
      21    Patrick Eastman         Laramie  WY           655   46     3 M 40-49    1:26:13.0    8:08/M      15:54.1
      22    Robert Palmer IV        Gillette  WY          673   18    14 M  0-29    1:26:38.4    8:10/M      16:19.5
      23    Christopher Robin       Cheyenne  WY          715   17    15 M  0-29    1:26:40.7    8:11/M      16:21.8
      24    Beth Rintz              Laramie  WY           675   35     1 F 30-39    1:27:37.2    8:16/M       3:46.4
      25    MacIej Pike-Biegunski   Laramie  WY           738   31     3 M 30-39    1:27:39.3    8:16/M      17:20.4
      26    Johnna French           Laramie  WY           718   38     2 F 30-39    1:27:52.8    8:17/M       4:02.0
      27    George Edward Mathes    Laramie  WI           639   37     4 M 30-39    1:28:02.9    8:18/M      17:44.1
      28    Paul Schabron           Laramie  WY           749   22    16 M  0-29    1:28:20.7    8:20/M      18:01.9
      29    Steve Lipetzky          Sheridan  WY          592   26    17 M  0-29    1:29:37.3    8:27/M      19:18.5
      30    Nate J Hoyt             Laramie  WI           636   34     5 M 30-39    1:29:58.6    8:29/M      19:39.7
      31    Josh Dorrell            Laramie  WY           637   34     6 M 30-39    1:30:44.3    8:34/M      20:25.4
      32    Jessie Cable            Laramie  WY           590   30     3 F 30-39    1:30:44.6    8:34/M       6:53.8
      33    Tom Radosevich          Casper  WY            708   41     4 M 40-49    1:31:10.3    8:36/M      20:51.4
      34    Dan Carson              Laramie  WY           728   29    18 M  0-29    1:31:31.8    8:38/M      21:13.0
      35    Sarah Konrad            Laramie  WY           684   41     1 F 40-49    1:32:03.1    8:41/M       8:12.3
      36    Jeff O'Reilly           Denver  CO            610   48     5 M 40-49    1:32:10.6    8:42/M      21:51.8
      37    James Fox               Laramie  WY           650   24    19 M  0-29    1:32:11.0    8:42/M      21:52.1
      38    Dave Yanchek Gr Yanchek Cheyenne  WY          640   51     3 M 50-99    1:32:51.3    8:46/M      22:32.4
      39    Justin Woods            Denver  CO            603   35     7 M 30-39    1:33:26.0    8:49/M      23:07.2
      40    Jace Myran              Laramie  WY           731   28    20 M  0-29    1:33:35.6    8:50/M      23:16.8
      41    Neil Humphrey           Laramie  WY           641   59     4 M 50-99    1:33:46.8    8:51/M      23:28.0
      42    Hwakong Cheng           Laramie  WY           735   31     8 M 30-39    1:33:51.7    8:51/M      23:32.8
      43    Galen Woelk             Laramie  WY           714   39     9 M 30-39    1:33:58.4    8:52/M      23:39.6
      44    Craig Johnson           Bridgeport  NE        662   49     6 M 40-49    1:34:38.1    8:56/M      24:19.2
      45    Kristy Palmer           Laramie  WY           700   28     2 F  0-29    1:35:16.0    8:59/M      11:25.2
      46    Tom Fitzgerald          Laramie  WY           739   18    21 M  0-29    1:35:55.2    9:03/M      25:36.4
      47    Andy Pannell            Laramie  WY           742   32    10 M 30-39    1:36:22.0    9:05/M      26:03.1
      48    Steiner Voigt           Casper  WY            622   21    22 M  0-29    1:36:35.7    9:07/M      26:16.8
      49    Derrick McCuen          Fort Collins  CO      741   34    11 M 30-39    1:36:43.5    9:07/M      26:24.6
      50    Kiona Ogle              Laramie  WY           726   34     4 F 30-39    1:38:17.0    9:16/M      14:26.2
      51    Bryan Shuman            Laramie  WY           601   34    12 M 30-39    1:38:56.1    9:20/M      28:37.3
      52    Jennifer Christensen    Casper  WY            645   42     2 F 40-49    1:39:25.3    9:23/M      15:34.5
      53    Travis Laurance         Laramie  WY           734   32    13 M 30-39    1:40:47.7    9:30/M      30:28.8
      54    Jeff Miller             Fort Collins  CO      668   40     7 M 40-49    1:41:27.5    9:34/M      31:08.6
      55    Greg Biggers            Laramie  WY           654   34    14 M 30-39    1:41:35.9    9:35/M      31:17.1
      56    Ranie Lynds             Laramie  WY           665   32     5 F 30-39    1:42:26.2    9:40/M      18:35.4
      57    Bill Voigt              Casper  WY            690   56     5 M 50-99    1:42:49.1    9:42/M      32:30.3
      58    Allison Campbell        Laramie  WY           694   48     3 F 40-49    1:43:08.7    9:44/M      19:17.9
      59    Doug Hadden             Bridgeport  NE        598   41     8 M 40-49    1:43:14.8    9:44/M      32:55.9
      60    Kaithryn Ott            Laramie  WY           608   26     3 F  0-29    1:44:50.5    9:53/M      20:59.7
      61    Sarah Dahlberg          Laramie  WY           695   33     6 F 30-39    1:45:03.9    9:55/M      21:13.1
      62    Rob Hamiln              Laramie  WY           698   44     9 M 40-49    1:45:14.1    9:56/M      34:55.2
      63    Travis Steven Jordan    Washington  DC        643   23    23 M  0-29    1:45:14.7    9:56/M      34:55.9
      64    David Asselin           Fort Collins  CO      633   48    10 M 40-49    1:45:20.3    9:56/M      35:01.4
      65    Peggy McCrackin         Laramie  WY           687   48     4 F 40-49    1:46:04.7   10:00/M      22:13.9
      66    Kelsie Delaney          Laramie  WY           680   19     4 F  0-29    1:46:09.6   10:01/M      22:18.8
      67    Alex Buerkle            Laramie  WY           679   40    11 M 40-49    1:46:37.3   10:03/M      36:18.4
      68    Dan Kiminki             Laramie  WY           737   29    24 M  0-29    1:46:52.6   10:05/M      36:33.7
      69    Gail Leedy              Laramie  WY           594   54     1 F 50-99    1:47:00.0   10:06/M      23:09.1
      70    Dan Thero               Fort Collins  CO      593   41    12 M 40-49    1:47:33.6   10:09/M      37:14.7
      71    Dean Lebeda             Laramie  WY           740   57     6 M 50-99    1:47:51.1   10:10/M      37:32.3
      72    Anna Chalfoun           Laramie  WY           702   35     7 F 30-39    1:48:03.0   10:12/M      24:12.2
      73    Michelle Worden         Laramie  WY           634   39     8 F 30-39    1:48:33.5   10:14/M      24:42.7
      74    Kena Fox-Dobbs          Laramie  WY           736   31     9 F 30-39    1:49:42.9   10:21/M      25:52.0
      75    Richard Garrett         Lander  WY            659   56     7 M 50-99    1:50:08.1   10:23/M      39:49.2
      76    Diann Marie Olson       Casper  WY            630   25     5 F  0-29    1:50:27.3   10:25/M      26:36.5
      77    Sara Lyttle             Casper  WY            638   23     6 F  0-29    1:51:13.3   10:30/M      27:22.5
      78    Ed Sherline             Laramie  WY           746   46    13 M 40-49    1:51:27.9   10:31/M      41:09.0
      79    Jessica Lynn Szwast     Laramie  WY           646   20     7 F  0-29    1:51:28.1   10:31/M      27:37.3
      80    Michelle Culver         Laramie  WY           704   21     8 F  0-29    1:51:53.6   10:33/M      28:02.8
      81    Christine McCarrick     Laramie  WY           733   37    10 F 30-39    1:52:10.9   10:35/M      28:20.1
      82    Emily Guier             Laramie  WY           697   23     9 F  0-29    1:52:11.5   10:35/M      28:20.7
      83    Matthew Caires          Laramie  WY           631   34    15 M 30-39    1:52:15.3   10:35/M      41:56.5
      84    Nancy Bokino            Moose  WY             678   32    11 F 30-39    1:52:24.7   10:36/M      28:33.9
      85    Amy Krist               Laramie  WY           685   39    12 F 30-39    1:53:06.6   10:40/M      29:15.8
      86    Robert P. Palmer        Gillette  WY          604   50     8 M 50-99    1:53:07.0   10:40/M      42:48.2
      87    Laurie Milford          Laramie  WY           666   39    13 F 30-39    1:53:09.8   10:40/M      29:19.0
      88    Jennifer Lyford         Laramie  WY           606   37    14 F 30-39    1:54:02.3   10:45/M      30:11.5
      89    Susan Jennett           Laramie  WY           661   48     5 F 40-49    1:54:27.5   10:48/M      30:36.7
      90    Tim Allen Culver        Cheyenne  WY          620   43    14 M 40-49    1:55:30.0   10:54/M      45:11.2
      91    Virginia Fanning        Fort Collins  CO      657   37    15 F 30-39    1:55:48.4   10:55/M      31:57.6
      92    Mike McLemore           Casper  WY            642   48    15 M 40-49    1:56:00.7   10:57/M      45:41.9
      93    Cassie Garcia           Laramie  WY           627   20    10 F  0-29    1:56:35.5   11:00/M      32:44.7
      94    Jeff Fuller             Sheridan  WY          722   56     9 M 50-99    1:56:40.2   11:00/M      46:21.3
      95    Michael Day             Laramie  WY           696   62    10 M 50-99    1:57:03.5   11:03/M      46:44.7
      96    Enette Larson-Meyer     Laramie  WY           699   44     6 F 40-49    1:57:04.6   11:03/M      33:13.8
      97    Monia Haselhorst        Laramie  WY           628   37    16 F 30-39    1:57:11.4   11:03/M      33:20.5
      98    Shana M McDermott       Laramie  WY           596   24    11 F  0-29    1:57:23.8   11:04/M      33:32.9
      99    Bryon Lee               Sheridan  WY          588   31    16 M 30-39    1:57:42.5   11:06/M      47:23.7
     100    Lisa McElwee            Laramie  WY           747   37    17 F 30-39    1:59:30.8   11:16/M      35:40.0

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Jill Larson             Wheatland  WY         664   35    18 F 30-39    1:59:35.4   11:17/M      35:44.6
     102    Patrick Goltl           Bridgeport  NE        599   34    17 M 30-39    2:00:10.2   11:20/M      49:51.4
     103    Heidi Marie Farina      Laramie  WY           651   20    12 F  0-29    2:00:35.3   11:23/M      36:44.5
     104    Jodi Shea               Laramie  WY           644   33    19 F 30-39    2:00:38.5   11:23/M      36:47.7
     105    Brenda Alexander        Laramie  WY           677   44     7 F 40-49    2:01:07.2   11:26/M      37:16.4
     106    Jennifer A Goyette      Laramie  WY           632   32    20 F 30-39    2:01:49.7   11:30/M      37:58.9
     107    Janet Johnson           Laramie  WY           721   26    13 F  0-29    2:02:29.7   11:33/M      38:38.9
     108    Cassady M Marshall      Laramie  WY           613   27    14 F  0-29    2:02:30.0   11:33/M      38:39.2
     109    Alicia Beedle           Laramie  WY           725   27    15 F  0-29    2:02:30.2   11:33/M      38:39.4
     110    Amanda Moyes            Laramie  WY           748   25    16 F  0-29    2:03:49.0   11:41/M      39:58.2
     111    Martha Inserra Tate     Laramie  WY           629   20    17 F  0-29    2:03:53.6   11:41/M      40:02.8
     112    Kimberly Anne Garvie    Laramie  WY           595   29    18 F  0-29    2:04:16.2   11:43/M      40:25.4
     113    Kathy Burman            Laramie  WY           621   43     8 F 40-49    2:06:48.5   11:58/M      42:57.6
     114    Sabrina Cales           Laramie  WY           732   27    19 F  0-29    2:07:40.1   12:03/M      43:49.3
     115    Angelina Korzhova       Laramie  WY           676   35    21 F 30-39    2:08:54.2   12:10/M      45:03.4
     116    Julia Duncan            Laramie  WY           691   38    22 F 30-39    2:08:55.2   12:10/M      45:04.4
     117    Giulia Vernati          Laramie  WY           653   35    23 F 30-39    2:11:01.9   12:22/M      47:11.1
     118    Gordon Bryson           Laramie  WY           727   62    11 M 50-99    2:12:51.9   12:32/M    1:02:33.1
     119    Mary E Bower            Laramie  WY           586   55     2 F 50-99    2:13:15.4   12:34/M      49:24.6
     120    Richard Nagler          Evergreen  CO         672   76    12 M 50-99    2:17:16.0   12:57/M    1:06:57.1
     121    Amber Travsky           Laramie  WY           703   53     3 F 50-99    2:21:13.0   13:19/M      57:22.1
     122    Susan Londe             Cheyenne  WY          649   48     9 F 40-49    2:22:13.8   13:25/M      58:23.0
     123    Christina Ramirez       Sheridan  WY          591   25    20 F  0-29    2:22:16.1   13:25/M      58:25.2
     124    Emily Ahearn            Laramie  WY           745   29    21 F  0-29    2:29:56.8   14:09/M    1:06:06.0
     125    Maureen Moran           Lamesa  CA            669   49    10 F 40-49    2:41:27.9   15:14/M    1:17:37.1
     126    Shirley Hautala         Rock Springs  WY      711   42    11 F 40-49    2:45:04.0   15:34/M    1:21:13.2
     127    Mike Hautala            Laramie  WY           712   43    16 M 40-49    2:45:04.3   15:34/M    1:34:45.4
     DNF    Mindy Buell             Laramie  WY           611   25       F  0-29                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Cathy C. Cooper         Sheridan  WY          612   27       F  0-29                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Dallas Covalt           Broadwater  NE        602   48       M 40-49                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Eric Easton             Casper  WY            701   52       M 50-99                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Kyle Fanning            Fort Collins  CO      656   37       M 30-39                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Mateo Mono Floud        Laramie  WY           626   31       M 30-39                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Diane Gorski            Laramie  WY           660   53       F 50-99                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Tania Lee Harper        Sheridan  WY          589   30       F 30-39                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Brett Heller            Lander  WY            681   28       M  0-29                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Kyle Kattke             Golden  CO            663   23       M  0-29                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Mandy Kauffman          Laramie  WY           614   26       F  0-29                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Frosty Kepler           Laramie  WY           705   74       M 50-99                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Lisa Kramer-Lee         Sheridan  WY          587   31       F 30-39                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Jay Miller              Fort Collins  CO      667   40       M 40-49                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Amanda Moyes            Laramie  WY           730   25       F  0-29                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Daniel Joseph Muniz     Arvada  CO            600   33       M 30-39                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Carrie Murthy           Laramie  WY           670   24       F  0-29                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Sid Murthy              Laramie  WY           671   27       M  0-29                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Jason Nicholas          Cheyenne  WY          688   38       M 30-39                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Carol E. Palmer         Gillette  WY          605   53       F 50-99                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Robert P. Palmer IV     Laramie  WY           609   18       M  0-29                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Amanda Pohja            Laramie  WY           652   23       F  0-29                         98:36:09.1
     DNF    Justin Soehngen         Laramie  WY           635   24       M  0-29                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Peter Thorsness         Laramie  WY           743   48       M 40-49                         98:49:41.1
     DNF    Ranee Valentine         Cheyenne  WY          674   31       F 30-39                         98:36:09.1