Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 07, 2008


Results By High Plains Harriers

25 K

Female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gretchen Johnson Laramie WY

139

22

4

1:59:49.4

7:44/M

2

Eve Newman Laramie WY

117

27

15

2:14:24.1

8:40/M

3

JJ Johnson Laramie WY

130

26

16

2:15:22.4

8:44/M

4

Katie Ruff Cheyenne WY

105

28

21

2:22:32.3

9:12/M

5

Kiona Ogle Laramie WY

111

34

22

2:30:10.1

9:41/M

6

Katie Kleinhesselink Laramie WY

112

30

29

2:45:57.6

10:42/M

7

Alexandra Keeler Douglas WY

115

23

32

2:53:08.2

11:10/M

8

Mindy Buell Laramie WY

133

25

34

2:56:25.7

11:23/M

 

Males 34 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ragan Driver Laramie WY

103

24

1

1:49:05.6

7:02/M

2

Brian Knight Laramie WY

136

24

2

1:50:48.4

7:09/M

3

Jerry Cullum Laramie WY

128

29

6

2:03:03.3

7:56/M

4

Adam Behrendt Laramie WY

132

21

9

2:07:28.4

8:13/M

5

Rod Farmer Laramie WY

125

27

10

2:08:50.6

8:19/M

6

Justin Soehngen Laramie WY

106

24

11

2:10:22.2

8:25/M

7

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

108

27

12

2:11:09.8

8:28/M

8

Jace Myran Laramie WY

121

28

20

2:21:08.2

9:06/M

DNS

Michael Huntington Laramie WY

114

24

-

-

-

 

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annette Van Baalen Laramie WY

142

40

25

2:31:26.0

9:46/M

2

Johnna French Laramie WY

141

37

26

2:37:17.4

10:09/M

3

Enette Larson-Meyer Laramie WY

119

44

33

2:53:08.6

11:10/M

4

Brenda Alexander Laramie WY

120

44

37

3:04:57.6

11:56/M

DNF

roberta mecklenburg Fort Collins CO

127

44

-

-

-

DNF

Julie Duncan Laramie WY

135

38

-

-

-

 

Males 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Geerts Laramie WY

107

45

5

2:02:25.4

7:54/M

2

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

104

46

7

2:04:43.9

8:03/M

3

Jan Kubelka Laramie WY

129

35

8

2:06:10.6

8:08/M

4

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

134

36

17

2:15:44.1

8:45/M

5

Ken Wilhelm Laramie WY

124

35

19

2:17:17.3

8:51/M

6

Alec Muthig Laramie WY

101

37

24

2:31:08.0

9:45/M

7

Dave Philips Laramie WY

131

41

27

2:38:42.6

10:14/M

8

Donal Skinner Laramie WY

140

43

28

2:41:43.6

10:26/M

9

Christian Tellgren-Roth Laramie WY

116

37

30

2:48:24.4

10:52/M

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacquelyn Walker Laramie WY

113

56

35

3:01:41.3

11:43/M

2

Mary Bower Laramie WY

123

55

36

3:01:44.7

11:43/M

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Farhad Jafari Laramie WY

110

52

3

1:58:03.2

7:37/M

2

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

109

51

13

2:13:17.9

8:36/M

3

steve mecklenburg Fort Collins CO

126

53

14

2:14:02.8

8:39/M

4

Richard Michelson loveland CO

137

51

18

2:16:28.0

8:48/M

5

Jeff Snider Laramie WY

138

51

23

2:30:14.9

9:42/M

6

Jon Rowe Gillette WY

118

54

31

2:49:35.5

10:56/M

7

Dave Moore Sandy UT

102

53

38

3:23:39.0

13:08/M

DNS

Ramsey Bentley Laramie WY

122

56

-

-

-