Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 20, 2008


Results By High Plains Harriers

Jelm Run

Female 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Ascent

Time

1

Eve Newman Laramie WY

136

27

3

58:39

1:38:06.7

2

JJ Johnson Laramie WY

147

26

4

1:01:14

1:40:15.3

3

Wendy Hill Laramie WY

113

29

5

1:02:55

1:42:26.3

4

Mindy Buell Laramie WY

139

25

6

1:01:05

1:43:17.6

5

Britnee Brost Laramie WY

143

25

7

1:06:28

1:45:03.5

6

Jessica Shade Laramie WY

150

24

8

1:05:19

1:51:39.3

7

Ranie Lynds Laramie WY

137

32

9

1:07:24

1:52:44.2

8

Carrie Murthy Laramie WY

105

24

10

1:08:50

1:53:09.3

9

Shana McDermott Laramie WY

103

24

11

1:09:10

1:56:42.7

10

Carrie Haderlie Laramie WY

138

24

12

1:10:23

1:56:48.3

11

Christina Miller Denver CO

102

25

13

1:10:42

1:56:50.3

12

Melanie Molvar Laramie WY

115

34

18

1:22:50

2:18:18.0

 

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Ascent

Time

1

Beth Rintz Laramie WY

130

35

1

53:22

1:29:29.1

2

Johnna French Laramie WY

132

38

2

56:03

1:32:33.9

3

Kathryn Cotton Cheyenne WY

112

42

14

1:11:46

2:00:34.1

4

Brenda Alexander Laramie WY

118

44

15

1:16:43

2:08:46.6

5

Mary Jansen-Hedrick Greeley CO

117

45

16

1:19:46

2:15:45.5

6

Erin Cambell-Stone Laramie WY

114

39

17

1:23:59

2:17:13.7

7

Heidi Wulff Laramie WY

111

39

19

1:22:50

2:18:19.9

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Ascent

Time

1

Linda Littell Boulder CO

123

53

20

1:17:05

2:21:17.5

2

Gale Gerkin Colorado Springs CO

140

54

21

1:49:12

3:09:03.4

 

Male 34 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Ascent

Time

1

Ragan Driver Laramie WY

110

25

1

46:44

1:15:13.5

2

Rob Willhelm Laramie WY

153

26

2

46:00

1:15:31.2

3

Adam Behrendt Laramie WY

148

21

3

51:45

1:23:07.4

4

Brian Enchelmeyer Laramie WY

104

25

5

51:46

1:25:44.2

5

Nigel Miller Laramie WY

121

20

6

53:03

1:26:25.8

6

Justin Soehngen Laramie WY

124

24

7

54:05

1:27:06.0

7

Brian Martsius Laramie WY

144

27

8

54:25

1:29:52.9

8

William Birmingham Laramie WY

108

24

10

56:28

1:36:12.0

9

Nate Hoyt Laramie WY

127

33

11

58:52

1:38:50.5

10

Chris Besler Laramie WY

131

27

15

1:06:50

1:50:05.6

11

Travis Laurance Laramie WY

128

32

16

1:08:33

1:52:05.3

12

Gregory Biggers Laramie WY

141

34

17

1:05:59

1:52:17.2

13

Sid Murthy Laramie WY

106

27

19

1:08:59

1:56:03.2

14

Joey Jansen-Hedrick Greeley CO

116

17

22

1:17:15

2:08:46.3

15

Nick Mahoney Cheyenne WY

145

22

24

1:10:09

2:17:11.2

 

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Ascent

Time

1

Doug Mason Ft Collins CO

146

48

4

50:40

1:24:57.7

2

Bart Geerts Laramie WY

126

45

9

55:33

1:32:35.1

3

Joel Muscatello Boulder CO

129

37

14

1:04:39

1:45:41.6

4

Kevin Cox Laramie WY

134

45

18

1:08:12

1:53:52.5

5

Terrence Clarke Casper WY

125

49

20

1:12:04

1:59:31.5

6

David Anderson Laramie WY

142

43

21

1:10:58

2:04:18.0

7

Martin Nowak Middletown NY

149

45

26

1:36:32

2:36:25.4

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Ascent

Time

1

Rob Roedocker Ft Collins CO

151

50

12

1:03:12

1:41:15.8

2

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

122

51

13

1:02:59

1:41:37.6

3

Larry Biernat Loveland CO

152

55

23

1:16:33

2:15:46.1

4

Dave Moore Sandy UT

101

53

25

1:26:23

2:27:50.0

5

Paul Schoolcraft Ft. Laramie WY

107

70

27

1:50:04

3:07:45.8


*Overall place within gender.