Adam Towler Memorial 5 kilometer

Age Group Results

July 19, 2008


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jemama Stewart

245

9

17

33:46.6

2

Princess Stewart

244

7

32

1:03:19.8

3

Ashlyn Mathes

243

3

34

1:03:31.2

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paul Crater

249

4

31

1:03:19.5

2

Derk Lyford

147

7

32

1:03:37.9

3

Xavier Crater

247

3

33

1:04:09.3

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emily Byra

209

19

1

20:54.3

2

Amanda Wilkison

176

19

12

32:18.3

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian Pierre

212

19

1

16:24.8

2

Ryan Griesbach

206

18

4

17:23.8

3

Jacob Heath

196

18

5

18:05.2

4

Ethan Lockwood

205

17

8

18:45.6

5

Erik Boss

166

15

9

20:05.7

6

Aaron Wolfinbarger

246

17

11

21:05.1

7

Max Rerucha

253

15

35

1:06:52.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gwynn Barrows

226

21

2

26:02.9

2

Carol Heffern

201

25

4

26:59.6

3

Brittany Cherry

220

24

6

28:11.8

4

Shasti Salamone

182

28

13

33:18.5

5

Emily Ahearn

219

28

15

33:35.3

6

Makenzie Marshall

236

22

16

33:35.4

7

Laura Jungst

183

25

19

34:46.8

8

Melanie Matthews

151

21

21

34:55.4

9

Sara Primus

131

21

22

34:55.7

10

Liz Floyd

181

29

28

51:49.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian Knight Laramie WY

207

24

2

16:34.9

2

Nik Deininger

194

20

3

17:11.9

3

Chris Schabron

218

24

6

18:38.6

4

Paige Chamberlain

197

22

7

18:43.4

5

Brian Robertson

195

23

10

20:37.5

6

August Heffern

198

27

12

23:09.0

7

Kirk Jones

156

23

13

23:10.1

8

Sushant Mohan

248

21

18

26:21.5

9

Todd Beales

167

26

20

27:03.2

10

Josh Baker

186

26

21

27:19.9

11

Spencer Cherry

221

25

27

30:04.8

12

Will Atkins

179

28

30

51:48.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lisa McElwee

215

37

3

26:56.3

2

Kim Frazier

223

36

9

30:56.0

3

Jennifer Horvath

178

36

18

34:46.0

4

Jennifer Mercer

149

33

20

34:49.5

5

Andrea Diehl

239

34

24

37:08.3

6

Elisa Crater

250

35

33

1:03:22.7

7

Tara Mathes

241

34

35

1:03:31.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rob Bryant

240

39

17

25:59.6

2

Jared Floyd

168

31

22

27:52.1

3

Buddy Crater

251

35

34

1:06:23.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robin Tarpinian

159

47

5

28:11.2

2

Xina Xie

152

46

7

29:14.3

3

Dee Dee Hawk

222

43

10

30:56.6

4

Heather Warren

225

45

14

33:33.5

5

Andrea Wilkison

177

40

23

35:23.9

6

Roni Johnson

190

41

25

43:51.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Pierre

211

44

14

23:32.5

2

Tom Brown

202

48

15

25:44.7

3

Dennis Johnson

191

40

19

26:58.4

4

Morris Argyle

150

41

24

29:15.9

5

Mike Folley

160

48

25

29:39.7

6

Daniel McDonough

157

49

28

39:26.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carolyn Cooloidge

234

57

8

30:24.5

2

Ann Marcott

228

51

26

46:58.3

3

Judy Heffern

199

55

27

46:59.2

4

Mary Foinini

164

59

29

54:57.0

5

Shelley Towler

169

50

30

54:58.8

6

Susan Ettema

229

55

31

55:00.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Byra

235

52

16

25:57.0

2

Brian Towler

170

57

23

28:48.5

3

Rob Ettema

230

55

26

29:43.7

4

Brad Ehler

237

55

29

46:58.6

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Lou Jones

155

61

11

31:33.1


*Overall place within gender.